140 Lake Nancy Lane 412, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Lake Nancy Lane 412
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $112,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.698 / -80.1683
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Condo
  • Building: Golden Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of WPB! This move in ready very well maintained spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom penthouse unit is one of a kind. Being on the top 4th floor surrounded by 1 2 story buildings enjoy the nicest sunny lake & pool views from your balcony facing west while greeting a new day in the morning with your cup of coffee / tea. Furniture is negotiable. Newer kitchen appliances. The building 140 is pet friendly, offering a quiet location within the development, brand new roofs, elevator, storage & designated bike storage rooms right across your front door, a very short walking distance to Phase B club house. GL is a prime location man gated active adult community with courtesy bus 5 days /week to grocery, shops etc. Full time social director schedules shows, trips and events. Maintenance fees cover all of the amenities, utilities, such as water, sewer, trash chute, Xfinity cable, reserve funds and no special assessments pending! Lakes throughout make it super enjoyable to walk while socializing with neighbors. Easy access to FL Turnpike, hospitals, entertainment, shopping, restaurants, performing arts, equestrian fields, Kravis center and a new Glazer Hall, ocean, intercoastal and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 982
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND L UNIT 412
  • Parcel Number: 00424328370004120
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

12012 Greenway Circle S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023519
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Greenway Cir Circle S 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($109.73 / sqft )

12016 Greenway Cir Circle S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village South. This move in ready unit features brand new, stylish laminate flooring throughout and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022117
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

177 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor privacy, full 2/2 with enclosed patio & fantastic view! Sold furnished, has full size stack washer & dryer! Spacious master bedroom w/ large walk in closet. Guest bedroom has water view & a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027678
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,000.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

218 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained second floor apartment offers peaceful lake views and a thoughtfully designed interior. 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit includes a spacious primary suite with a generous walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lake Meryl Drive 143, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

150 Lake Meryl Drive 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condominium, offering both comfort and practicality. Enjoy the ease of ground level living and relax on your private screen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121010
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Greenway Village N 210, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$109,900.00 ($101.76 / sqft )

6 Greenway Village N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Major Price Reduction* Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home being sold as is and fully furnished with 2 year old A/C. This handyman's delight is ready for the right buyer to bring fresh vision and updates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121775
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$120,000.00 ($122.57 / sqft )

235 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131928
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Lake Meryl Drive 126, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$122,000.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

130 Lake Meryl Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor, lovely 2 bedrm convertible, move in condition, light & bright w/ lots of extras! California closets , enclosed patio w/ roll down storm shutters & two spacious storage closets. Highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143211
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Lake Victoria Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$125,000.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

1141 Lake Victoria Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME! Adorable 2nd floor corner unit, beautiful and peaceful water view from dining room, living room and bedroom. Kitchen recently updated with new cabinets, countertop and all applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146642
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice