150 Lake Meryl Drive 143, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11121010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Lake Meryl Drive 143
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 253
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6971 / -80.1636
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo E
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo E
  • Provided by: Treasure Property Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condominium, offering both comfort and practicality. Enjoy the ease of ground level living and relax on your private screened porch with peaceful waterfront view, The generous primary suite features a large walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom. While the unit is move in ready, there's potential to add your personal touch with a few updates. Recently completed exterior painting and newly installed screened enclosures for all units. Conveniently located and competitively priced, this property is ideal for a buyer looking for value and serenity. Motivated sellerbring your offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 634
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND E UNIT 143
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424328240051430
  • Unit Number: 143
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

12012 Greenway Circle S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023519
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Greenway Cir Circle S 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($109.73 / sqft )

12016 Greenway Cir Circle S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village South. This move in ready unit features brand new, stylish laminate flooring throughout and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022117
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

177 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor privacy, full 2/2 with enclosed patio & fantastic view! Sold furnished, has full size stack washer & dryer! Spacious master bedroom w/ large walk in closet. Guest bedroom has water view & a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027678
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,000.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

218 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained second floor apartment offers peaceful lake views and a thoughtfully designed interior. 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit includes a spacious primary suite with a generous walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Greenway Village N 210, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$109,900.00 ($101.76 / sqft )

6 Greenway Village N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Major Price Reduction* Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home being sold as is and fully furnished with 2 year old A/C. This handyman's delight is ready for the right buyer to bring fresh vision and updates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121775
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$120,000.00 ($122.57 / sqft )

235 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131928
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Lake Meryl Drive 126, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$122,000.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

130 Lake Meryl Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor, lovely 2 bedrm convertible, move in condition, light & bright w/ lots of extras! California closets , enclosed patio w/ roll down storm shutters & two spacious storage closets. Highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143211
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 368 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$98,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

368 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW AC AND WATER HEATER (2026) Welcome to this charming and welcoming first floor condo located in a well maintained 55+ community of Golden Lakes! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145301
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Lake Victoria Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$125,000.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

1141 Lake Victoria Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME! Adorable 2nd floor corner unit, beautiful and peaceful water view from dining room, living room and bedroom. Kitchen recently updated with new cabinets, countertop and all applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146642
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice