1141 Lake Victoria Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1141 Lake Victoria Drive F
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 576
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6966 / -80.1718
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: St Andrews
  • Building: St Andrews
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTORS WELCOME! Adorable 2nd floor corner unit, beautiful and peaceful water view from dining room, living room and bedroom. Kitchen recently updated with new cabinets, countertop and all appliances. Bathroom has separate entrances from hall for guests and bedroom for convenience. 25% down required if financing *photos taken July 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: St Andrews Palm Beach
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM III UNIT 44-F
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424329230440060
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 Lake Meryl Drive 233, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$139,000.00 ($126.83 / sqft )

140 Lake Meryl Drive 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village. This bright and spacious residence offers a comfortable, open layout designed for easy living. The unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391262
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Cordoba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

12012 Greenway Circle S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023519
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,900.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015228
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Sparrow Drive 10b, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$149,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

126 Sparrow Drive 10b Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away with peaceful waterfront views and no rear neighbors, this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the heart of Royal Palm Beach offers the kind of quiet setting that's hard to come b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018762
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12009 Poinciana Boulevard 207, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($133.18 / sqft )

12009 Poinciana Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great second floor unit in the best 55+ community with large public park across the street, with walking trails, dog park, live entertainment, splash pad, driving range, amphitheater and more. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019771
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenway Vlg N 210, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

3 Greenway Vlg N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tranquil Florida retreat! This light filled second floor residence showcases beautiful lake views and a peaceful setting within a desitrable senior community. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020100
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Greenway Cir Circle S 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($109.73 / sqft )

12016 Greenway Cir Circle S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village South. This move in ready unit features brand new, stylish laminate flooring throughout and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022117
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

177 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor privacy, full 2/2 with enclosed patio & fantastic view! Sold furnished, has full size stack washer & dryer! Spacious master bedroom w/ large walk in closet. Guest bedroom has water view & a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027678
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updates first floor unit, must be seen to be appreciated. Gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, kitchen with all brand new major appliances. Updated bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080674
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice