61 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 61 Edinburgh Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8313 / -80.151
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Marlwood
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live within the prestigious community of PGA National, a world renowned destination for golf enthusiasts and those seeking an elevated South Florida lifestyle. Located in the desirable Marlwood enclave, this residence offers a light filled, open layout designed for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy a seamless indoor outdoor flow with private spaces to unwind after a day on the course. PGA National is home to championship golf, including the iconic courses that host the The Honda Classic, along with premier tennis, dining, and resort style amenities. This is an exceptional opportunity to experience one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after golf communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Townhomes of Marlwood Homeowners Assoc. Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF TOWNHOMES OF MARLWOOD LOT 61
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424209070000610
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8065 Murano Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$499,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

8065 Murano Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS built townhome located in Palm Beach Gardens, nestled within a quiet, well maintained community and conveniently close to local amenities. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019988
  2. Provided by Florida Professional R.E.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5013 Vine Cliff Way W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

5013 Vine Cliff Way W W More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome in the gated community of Cielo, ideally positioned near some of Palm Beach Gardens' most convenient dining, shopping, and lifestyle destinations. This well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020736
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$495,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

1404 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Heather Run community of PGA National, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers unique Saltillo tile floors, and gorgeous, colorful ceramic tiles in bathrooms and kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021409
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Pointe Midtown Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$639,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

4920 Pointe Midtown Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful townhome is perfectly situated just off PGA, near I95 and the Turnpike. It offers a thoughtful layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main floor features an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022460
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Mediterranean Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$535,000.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

4560 Mediterranean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after Palm Beach Gardens boutique luxury townhome in Trevi at the Gardens! Elegant 3BR/2.5BA home with dual garages and private driveways. Featuring impact glass, granite countertops, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$609,000.00 ($263.75 / sqft )

906 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest townhome in the community of Windermere in the PGA National Resort. Enjoy 1909 sq. ft. with an extended 2nd floor loft overlooking your living room and view to the rear green a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023671
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($284.15 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024388
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($264.58 / sqft )

832 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer golf course and lake views set the stage for this inviting 2 story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,869 living square feet in the Windermere community of PGA National. The tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027040
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Prestwick Circle 3, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($390.99 / sqft )

356 Prestwick Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated Townhome in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable golf com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091569
  2. Provided by BA Luxury Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice