356 Prestwick Circle 3, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11091569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 356 Prestwick Circle 3
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1532
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 362
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.821 / -80.1507
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community Pl Of Pre
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: BA Luxury Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning, Fully Renovated Townhome in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable golf communities, PGA National. This move in ready residence features a complete renovation with lavish finishes, offering peace of mind and modern comfort from the moment you arrive. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan adorned with brand new hurricane impact windows and doors that provide storm protection, energy efficiency, and quiet comfort year round. The light and airy interior has been freshly painted in neutral tones, creating a clean, contemporary feel throughout. Gorgeous, brand new porcelain flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, adding warmth and elegance to the first floor. The spacious kitchen features new appliances and offers plenty of storage and pantry space. The Den is the perfect place to set up a home office, cozy media room, or would make a fantastic 3rd bedroom, with its close proximity to the downstairs full bathroom. Outside, relax or entertain on your private patio, perfect for enjoying Florida's beautiful weather. Whether you're an avid golfer or simply enjoy the lush, serene surroundings, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle. Conveniently located near top rated schools, pristine beaches, upscale shopping, and dining, the perfect combination of low maintenance living with an unbeatable location. Don't miss your chance to experience resort style living in this light filled, move in ready, gem in Palm Beach Gardens!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Putting Green, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF PRESTWICK CHASE UNIT 2 IN PB49P140 LT 3 BLK 22
  • Parcel Number: 52424216050220030
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5013 Vine Cliff Way W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

5013 Vine Cliff Way W W More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome in the gated community of Cielo, ideally positioned near some of Palm Beach Gardens' most convenient dining, shopping, and lifestyle destinations. This well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020736
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Pointe Midtown Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$639,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

4920 Pointe Midtown Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful townhome is perfectly situated just off PGA, near I95 and the Turnpike. It offers a thoughtful layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main floor features an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022460
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Cambridge Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$675,000.00 ($235.27 / sqft )

5242 Cambridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the coveted community of Hampton Cay. From the moment you walk in, you'll be welcomed by a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022517
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$609,000.00 ($263.75 / sqft )

906 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest townhome in the community of Windermere in the PGA National Resort. Enjoy 1909 sq. ft. with an extended 2nd floor loft overlooking your living room and view to the rear green a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023671
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($284.15 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024388
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($264.58 / sqft )

832 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer golf course and lake views set the stage for this inviting 2 story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,869 living square feet in the Windermere community of PGA National. The tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027040
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$569,000.00 ($271.21 / sqft )

908 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit with the best floorplan in Windermere! Vaulted ceilings, bonus windows, water views. Newer kitchen and carpet, screened patio. Quiet area in the back of the community. Garage fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149095
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,999.00 ($272.28 / sqft )

830 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at PGA National in well maintained, popular Windermere with large heated swimming pool. 2 story townhome with nice garden entrance and views of golf course and lake. 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156205
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$550,000.00 ($251.14 / sqft )

61 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live within the prestigious community of PGA National, a world renowned destination for golf enthusiasts and those seeking an elevated South Florida lifestyle. Located in the desirable Marlwood enclav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156608
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice