1470 80th Avenue 204, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1470 80th Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $123,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2471 / -80.2324
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: 1 Of Palm Springs 2 Condo
  • Building: 1 Of Palm Springs 2 Condo
  • Provided by: Real Estate Sales Force
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1 bedroom 2 bath with peaceful golf course view located in Palm Springs 2, one of Broward's most popular active adult communities. The property contains a large living room and an extra sunroom that is perfect for an office or reading room, but can serve as guest accommodations when family is in town. The property is in move in condition but can be personalized to your tastes with your renovations. Surprisingly spacious kitchen just waiting for your touch. Washer and dryer in the unit. Assigned parking spot right out front. The neighborhood features quiet and serene grounds, 2 community pools, a clubhouse and exercise room. Located near shopping, restaurants and entertainment, but still just off the ''beaten path.'' ALL reasonable offers considered
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 574
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 1 OF Palm Springs 2 Condo Unit 204 Per Cdo Bk/Pg: 7278/834
  • Parcel Number: 484126ah0120
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7705 5th Court 103, Margate, FL 33063
$119,500.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

7705 5th Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable unit. First floor two bedroom, two bath across from the clubhouse and pool. Move right into this super clean condo. Tile floors, new refrigerator and dishwasher, shower door, impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021930
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7885 5th Court Unit 201, Margate, FL 33063
$140,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

7885 5th Court Unit 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in the peaceful 55+ community of Oriole Gardens. Remodeled and freshly painted with tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, crown molding, and impact windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023306
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 8-204, Margate, FL 33063
$120,000.00 ($125.26 / sqft )

3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 8-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering comfort, convenience, and great amenities just across the street! Features include an updated kitchen with light cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023591
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$139,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 condo, modern lighting in the kitchen with stainless steel refrigerator, updated cabinets. updated bathrooms, enjoy peaceful golf and lake views. Near shopping and dining. Two heated pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024594
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the third floor, offering added privacy with no neighbors above. This bright and inviting unit features tile flooring throughout and a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024863
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 1st Street 102, Margate, FL 33063
$129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

7680 1st Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor two bedroom, two bath condo in oriole gardens section three. Beautifully updated kitchen, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Tile throughout. Enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025038
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Atlantic Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

7205 Atlantic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location ,2/2 second floor unit in the heart of Margate, 55+ Community, located across new Publix Store, Pharmacy, Restaurants, Banks and Coral Springs Mall, short drive to Pompano Beach ,per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025756
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 18th Street 401, Margate, FL 33063
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

7640 18th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic water & golf views. Top floor corner unit. South east exposure. All 18" x 18" off white tile throughout. On public golf course no membership requirements. 25 minute drive to beach. 25 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026322
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 109, Margate, FL 33063
$129,000.00

3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in north margate (close to sample rd & holiday springs blvd). Features brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, custom wood cabinets and new paint. Living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10481569
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 204, Margate, FL 33063
$129,000.00

3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in!!! Your wait is over... Seller is very motivated!! This unit is completely move in ready! Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 full bath, large screened porch. Enjoy the convenience and comfort of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503554
  2. Provided by Global Luxury Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice