1011 Cornwall A 1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1011 Cornwall A 1011
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $99,999
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 463
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CORNWALL AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 1011
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424708070011011
  • Unit Number: 1011
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: 4760
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Mansfield H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$114,900.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

318 Mansfield H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, corner 2/1.1 second floor condo, bathrooms updated, tile and pergo flooring. Community gated 24/7... 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10996039
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Brighton  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$100,000.00 ($105.82 / sqft )

66 Brighton Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 66 Brighton B in the heart of Century Village Boca Raton, where easy living meets everyday convenience in a warm, welcoming community. This desirable corner unit invites in extra natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019622
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 Guildford B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$117,500.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

3027 Guildford B Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything you desire is here! With this well maintained clean, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready fully furnished condo apartment with a modern retro vibe and spectacular water views, you will always

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021322
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Hythe B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$110,000.00 ($107.42 / sqft )

4022 Hythe B Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced for a quick sale. Original condition. Your blank canvas to make your own. Top floor 2/2 with tranquil water views in an elevator building. Sliding doors in the 2nd bedroom open to balcony. Hyth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021681
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Wolverton A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$119,900.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

1007 Wolverton A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene lakeside retreat in a vibrant 55+ active senior community!!! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023417
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3067 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$119,900.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

3067 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained condo filled with warmth, charm, and wonderful energy. Comfortable layout, with a stall shower, and serene lake views. Conveniently located within walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025613
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Brighton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$104,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

99 Brighton C Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and light 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, corner unit featuring an updated kitchen with granite countertops. Enjoy modern wood look tile throughout the living areas, new carpet in the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026618
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Guildford B  3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00

3025 Guildford B 3025 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535325
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2075 Cornwall D  2075, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$119,500.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

2075 Cornwall D 2075 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath 2nd floor condo located in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton community. Enjoy peaceful lake views from your screened & tiled balcony, complete with roll down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555052
  2. Provided by Box Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice