3027 Guildford B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3027 Guildford B
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $117,500
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3868 / -80.1754
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Guildford
  • Building: Guildford
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Florida's Best Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Everything you desire is here! With this well maintained clean, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready fully furnished condo apartment with a modern retro vibe and spectacular water views, you will always have a permanent place and retreat in Florida at the ready within this lively and safe community. No need to furnish because this apartment has everything you need to move right in. No doubt, this apartment is a steal and a fantastic future forward asset, perfect for retirement, second home or vacation getaways. This apartment is definitely a must see. The apartment's expansive water views transform your visual landscape as you wake up to watch the ibises, egrets and waterfowl on the lake. See jumping fish spring across the surface of the water. Enjoy shady brunches on your fully enclosed balcony. On the other side of the apartment you can see the swimming pool, just across, inviting you to take a swim (with a fully equipped pool house containing showers and bathroom facilities for your convenience). If a larger swimming pool is what you desire, there is an Olympic size pool just a few minutes away on the premises at the Clubhouse and a complimentary bus to take you there. Also included at the nearby Community Center, is a fabulous state of the art health club, movie and performance theaters, houses of worship, private transportation to various locations such as shopping, libraries, banks, town center mall and many other destinations, and also, on the premises pickleball courts, tennis courts, bike lanes... This apartment, with everything right before you (sold as is), and conveniently located just steps from its own deeded parking space, laundry facilities and the elevator, and with wi fi, cable, water, common area maintenance, 24 hour manned gate and security patrol all included within the HOA fee, allows you to truly have it all. Don't pass up this fully furnished opportunity. There is no reason to resist its allure any longer. Come see it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 762
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND B PAR 3027
  • Parcel Number: 00424708110023027
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Mansfield H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$114,900.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

318 Mansfield H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, corner 2/1.1 second floor condo, bathrooms updated, tile and pergo flooring. Community gated 24/7... 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10996039
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151198
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Dorset D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

166 Dorset D Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell!!!!! Beautifully updated 2br/1. 5ba 3rd floor condo with no neighbors above! This unit features elegant hardwood floors throughout, a modern kitchen with ge stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020949
  2. Provided by KM Living Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Hythe B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$110,000.00 ($107.42 / sqft )

4022 Hythe B Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced for a quick sale. Original condition. Your blank canvas to make your own. Top floor 2/2 with tranquil water views in an elevator building. Sliding doors in the 2nd bedroom open to balcony. Hyth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021681
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Wolverton A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$119,900.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

1007 Wolverton A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene lakeside retreat in a vibrant 55+ active senior community!!! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023417
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$134,900.00 ($146.00 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner unit filled with lots of natural light and a serene lake view. This condo offers updated laminate flooring, updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, and a shower stall. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024202
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3067 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$119,900.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

3067 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained condo filled with warmth, charm, and wonderful energy. Comfortable layout, with a stall shower, and serene lake views. Conveniently located within walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025613
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brighton H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

334 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love life in this chic two bedroom condo. This light and airy, modern unit is the perfect blend of comfort and style. Romantic master suite with a walk in closet and direct access to your pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026567
  2. Provided by Givoni Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Lincoln  1012, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,900.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

1012 Lincoln 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautiful updated residence offers comfort, style and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC (2025), mother finishes and tastefully semi furnished interior

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Brighton B  84, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$130,000.00

84 Brighton B 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Airy 2 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms 3rd floor Corner Unit is available For Sale. This unit id leased until April 15th 2026. The unit has an inviting Living room that gets plenty of Sunlight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice