3025 Guildford B 3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3025 Guildford B 3025
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4421 / -80.1518
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Provided by: Promiseland Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is one of the best values around. Its the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and community! Youll love all the activities and amenities right at your doorstep: indoor and outdoor pools, a modern gym, billiards, yoga and dance studios, a theater with shows all year long, plus art and card rooms. The clubhouse also offers Wi Fi, cable, and water included in the fees. Located near Glades Road and Kimberly Blvd., youre close to shopping, restaurants, and more. The unit is on the 3rd floor near the elevator and laundry room. Theres so much to enjoycome see it today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 461
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND B PAR 3025
  • Parcel Number: 00424708110023025
  • Unit Number: 3025
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Mansfield H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$114,900.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

318 Mansfield H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, corner 2/1.1 second floor condo, bathrooms updated, tile and pergo flooring. Community gated 24/7... 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10996039
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Cornwall A  1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,999.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1011 Cornwall A 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Tenant occupied Throuh February 2027 updated 1 bedroom ground floor . Great lake view. Parking spot in front of unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155163
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Brighton  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$100,000.00 ($105.82 / sqft )

66 Brighton Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 66 Brighton B in the heart of Century Village Boca Raton, where easy living meets everyday convenience in a warm, welcoming community. This desirable corner unit invites in extra natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019622
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 Guildford B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$117,500.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

3027 Guildford B Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything you desire is here! With this well maintained clean, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready fully furnished condo apartment with a modern retro vibe and spectacular water views, you will always

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021322
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Hythe B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$110,000.00 ($107.42 / sqft )

4022 Hythe B Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced for a quick sale. Original condition. Your blank canvas to make your own. Top floor 2/2 with tranquil water views in an elevator building. Sliding doors in the 2nd bedroom open to balcony. Hyth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021681
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Brighton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$104,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

99 Brighton C Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and light 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, corner unit featuring an updated kitchen with granite countertops. Enjoy modern wood look tile throughout the living areas, new carpet in the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026618
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Brighton G  293, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

293 Brighton G 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't want to miss this well maintained, move in ready home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the 3rd floor and features a charming screened patio with tranquil garden views. The c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128219
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2069 Yarmouth D  2069, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$105,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2069 Yarmouth D 2069 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community Second Floor Waterview Condo! Enjoy a sparkling lake view from your rear lanai, creating the perfect extension of your living space. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129398
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Dorset H  313, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$89,500.00 ($107.19 / sqft )

313 Dorset H 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor. Corner unit. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances. Screened patio. Newer bathrooms with stall shower. Clubhouse amenities include internet, and wifi. Fitness center, indoor pool , liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145389
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice