2802 Victoria Way H1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2802 Victoria Way H1
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $138,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2483 / -80.179
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor Victoria Village
  • Building: Wynmoor Victoria Village
  • Provided by: Lindhaven Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA VILLAGE C CONDO UNIT H1 PER CDO BK/PG: 7503/704
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 4842 29 Bh 0080
  • Unit Number: H1
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1705 Andros Isle M2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$134,500.00 ($116.25 / sqft )

1705 Andros Isle M2 More Like This

ASSOC REQUIRES 20% DOWN & 1 OCCUP 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027778
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Eleuthera Point J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$139,900.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

1801 Eleuthera Point J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014262
  2. Provided by Florida Sands Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Bahama Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$130,000.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

1101 Bahama Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit first floor 3 bed, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking panoramic lake, and fountain views with ideal north/south exposure. Perfectly positioned near the gated entrance with convenient a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle E2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Check out this updated 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor, close to the elevator. Granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors, plantation shutters inside, accordion shutters outside. A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020496
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Lucaya Bend C4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$125,000.00 ($108.13 / sqft )

2202 Lucaya Bend C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake & Fountain View, 2 Bed / 2 Bath, Substantially Remodeled, Tile Floors, Granite and Quartz Countertops, Wood Cabinets, Plenty of Storage, New Balcony Windows, Freshly Painted. Pride of O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021944
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle  G3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$140,000.00 ($121.11 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wynmoor is an exclusive 55+ Senior community in Coconut Creek FL this is an ideal place to live with amenities that include Pickle Ball, Tenis, exercise room, bocci ball and an executive 18 hole golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Victoria Way C3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$164,900.00 ($142.65 / sqft )

2804 Victoria Way C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!. Probate is over!. Perfect for an investor!. Beautiful renovated 2bedroom/2bath. Can be rented after 1 year. No cap. Newer kitchen cabinets with ss appliances. Ceramic floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022664
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Portofino Isle E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,990.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

3002 Portofino Isle E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath in Portofino overlooking the sparkling pool. The open kitchen is perfect for easy entertaining and features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026295
  2. Provided by Wynmoor Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Bimini Lane M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$129,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

3405 Bimini Lane M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONCE in a blue moon, you see a condo with an inside washer dryer for $129.. JALOUSIE Glass Patio Enclosure, Carpet in bedrooms only All else is tile This 24/7 patrolled gated community offers a wealth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Granada Drive J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$135,000.00 ($116.78 / sqft )

2004 Granada Drive J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning, turnkey ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat located in the premier guard gated Wynmoor 55+ community. Fully modernized with granite countertops, Samsung stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027154
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice