5700 2nd Avenue 211, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154826 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5700 2nd Avenue 211
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3993 / -80.083
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca
  • Building: Boca Teeca
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal serenity in this beautiful second floor residence. The home welcomes you with cool handsome wood look tile creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The heart of the condo is the kitchen, featuring crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and sleek quartz countertops that offer both style and durability. This culinary space opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, where sliding glass doors lead out to a private screened balconyyour personal haven for enjoying peaceful views of the community. The private quarters are designed for relaxation and convenience. The bedrooms are generously sized with windows to capture natural light. The bathrooms have modern vanities, fixtures, and contemporary tile work, including a walk in shower with a glass enclosure. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities such as a sparkling pool and tennis courts, making this a complete package for the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND UNIT THREE PARCEL 211
  • Parcel Number: 06434705110000211
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Ocean Boulevard 113-b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3224 Ocean Boulevard 113-b Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED OFF SEASON RENTAL!!! $3,100. AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026 TO October 31, 2026!! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental on the in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018277
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 307, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath rental in East Boca Raton! This 3rd floor condo features a split floor plan, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and new hurricane impact windows and sliders with serene nature views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Club Circle 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5150 Club Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceiling in the living room. East Boca Raton location. Close to shopping, restaurants, beach, hospitals and schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021324
  2. Provided by Reutter Investments Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

6200 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated East Boca living with this stunning executive rental, offered furnished or unfurnished to fit your lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom residence blends sophistic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024376
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 70th  2040, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

140 70th 2040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/ 2 bath unit located within the City of Boca Raton. Open concept. Kitchen has white quartz counter, wooden soft close cabinets, new stainless appliances. New flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024482
  2. Provided by A-1 Florida Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 Ocean Boulevard S 102, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3114 Ocean Boulevard S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This stunning 2 bedroom,2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking intercoastal waterway views. Imagine sitting on your balcony while watching the yachts glide by and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 70th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

110 70th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor condo in East Boca. This two bedroom, two bath features impact windows, 2024 A/C, 2026 HW tank, SS appliances, freshly painted interiors, new smooth finish ceilings througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027516
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 2nd Avenue Two, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5501 2nd Avenue Two Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny first floor recently painted corner apt with screened porch. Newly renovated baths and kitchen. Impact windows. Community has pool. Fully furnished. Extremely convenient location between Mizner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 439, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,499.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to rent in boca raton!!! Immaculate spacious light and bright 2 bedroom/2 bathroom with a den plus tiled throughout. Open floor plan w/ washer and dryer in the unit with a utility cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161929
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice