3224 Ocean Boulevard 113-b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018277 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3224 Ocean Boulevard 113-b
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4164 / -80.0657
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Seagate Of Highland Condo
  • Building: Seagate Of Highland Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED OFF SEASON RENTAL!!! $3,100. AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026 TO October 31, 2026!! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental on the intracoastal. Located on the first floor, this unit features in unit laundry and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy resort style amenities including two pools, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and a putting green. Just steps from the beach with private beach access, this is the perfect spot for a relaxing summer retreat. Embrace waterfront living and create unforgettable memories at this gorgeous coastal oasis!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE OF HIGHLAND COND TWO APT 113-B
  • Parcel Number: 24434633080031130
  • Unit Number: 113-b
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17340 Boca Club Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17340 Boca Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor, two bedroom residence featuring serene garden views and a screened in patio. Spacious primary bedroom offers plenty of comfort, while the nicely sized kitchen provides great fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020380
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 Ocean Boulevard S 102, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3114 Ocean Boulevard S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This stunning 2 bedroom,2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking intercoastal waterway views. Imagine sitting on your balcony while watching the yachts glide by and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,300.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey waterfront condo living at its finest, available for annual lease only. This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538092
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,650.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 629-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 with Breathtaking INTRACOASTAL & OCEAN VIEWS. A Boaters Paradise awaits you from this Stunning 6th Floor Residence. This property has the ideal height and vantage to enjoy the many luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131992
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available for Off Season only. May 1 thru Nov 30, 2026. $3,200. Beautiful 3/2. SE corner unit. Gated resort community on Intracoastal, across from beach w/private beach access. Master king, steam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139023
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bed apartment 2nd floor condo in Boca Country Club, that does not require a membership plan. Soaring ceilings contribute to the spacious open floor plan. There are 3 full bedrooms and the ens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153867
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 515, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,895.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom condo in Boca Teeca, located in an all ages building in Boca Raton. Bright and well maintained unit featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms, generous living areas, and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165202
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal condo available for off season rent! Enjoy coastal living in this fully furnished, turnkey luxury high rise. Sip your morning coffee on the peaceful private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168229
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 2nd Avenue 1010, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5301 2nd Avenue 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Teeca, one of Boca Raton's most convenient and centrally located communities. This spacious condominium offers a bright, open layout with generous living and dining areas that flow sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006177
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice