6000 2nd Avenue 439, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161929 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6000 2nd Avenue 439
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,499
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4048 / -80.082
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 8
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 8
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to rent in boca raton!!! Immaculate spacious light and bright 2 bedroom/2 bathroom with a den plus tiled throughout. Open floor plan w/ washer and dryer in the unit with a utility closet in the apartment. Excellent location close to mizner, atlantic avenue and the beach along with a + rated schools. Call today for more details and to make an appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 8 BLDG 1, 2 3 & 4
  • Parcel Number: 06434705200044390
  • Unit Number: 439
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 408, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

159 70th Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath unit,completely renovated in the desirable Banyan Courts. Minutes from Downtown, FAU, Mizner Park and top rated schools.Minutes from the Beach, restaurants and shopping. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019628
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 307, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath rental in East Boca Raton! This 3rd floor condo features a split floor plan, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and new hurricane impact windows and sliders with serene nature views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Club Circle 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5150 Club Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceiling in the living room. East Boca Raton location. Close to shopping, restaurants, beach, hospitals and schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021324
  2. Provided by Reutter Investments Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

6200 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated East Boca living with this stunning executive rental, offered furnished or unfurnished to fit your lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom residence blends sophistic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024376
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 70th  2040, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

140 70th 2040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/ 2 bath unit located within the City of Boca Raton. Open concept. Kitchen has white quartz counter, wooden soft close cabinets, new stainless appliances. New flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024482
  2. Provided by A-1 Florida Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 70th Street 102, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,250.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

120 70th Street 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the heart of beautiful Boca Raton! This freshly painted 2bed/2bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a peaceful lifestyle surrounded by nature. Both bathrooms have be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026564
  2. Provided by 7 East Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 70th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

110 70th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor condo in East Boca. This two bedroom, two bath features impact windows, 2024 A/C, 2026 HW tank, SS appliances, freshly painted interiors, new smooth finish ceilings througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027516
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 2nd Avenue Two, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5501 2nd Avenue Two Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny first floor recently painted corner apt with screened porch. Newly renovated baths and kitchen. Impact windows. Community has pool. Fully furnished. Extremely convenient location between Mizner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 70th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

130 70th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely update 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo located within the city limits of the beautiful City of Boca Raton. Open concept kitchen with clear line of sight all the way to the beautiful green space off you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556425
  2. Provided by A-1 Florida Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice