4 Royal Palm Way 6050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Royal Palm Way 6050
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.327 / -80.0936
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Epic Solutions Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE TO SELL!..2 bedrooms, 2 baths ;PRESTIGIOUS GATED COMMUNITY with LAGOON & POOL VIEWS. This beautifully renovated 6th floor unit offers abundant natural light and peaceful lagoon and pool views. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan, providing both comfort and privacy. Unit has been fully renovated and showcases 18'' neutral tile flooring throughout. The updated eat in kitchen features elegant wood cabinetry and brand new stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Close to the beach, Mizner Park, best Boca schools, shopping.. 5 swimming pools , boat dockage, 2 tennis courts , fitness room, clubhouse, billiards, putting green, assigned parking and guest parking spots
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 826
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE TWO COND APT 4605
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060046050
  • Unit Number: 6050
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R-4—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$335,000.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010001
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 2110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($427.63 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large one bedroom 1.5 Bath Open Floor Plan condo! Across the Beach and Ocean. Unit is facing the pool and the Laundry Room is on the same floor. The unit is Fully Furnished so EVERYTHING you need is i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019517
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$365,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING WATER VIEWS! Rare private end unit overlooking the Hillsboro Canal, offering sweeping water vistas through wraparound windows and a screened balcony. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019653
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 5m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$350,000.00 ($322.28 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 5m Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1.5BA condo located on A1A in highly sought after East Boca Raton with private beach access. This bright, higher floor unit features impact windows, abundant natural light, and a large ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022449
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 3rd Avenue 3020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$294,500.00 ($320.81 / sqft )

50 3rd Avenue 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Boca Raton. This inviting home features an open concept layout with a fully updated kitchen, complete with elegant cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024681
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Banyan Road C 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$387,500.00 ($428.18 / sqft )

2700 Banyan Road C 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca special! Bike, run, swim, and enjoy the South Florida lifestyle in this superb East Boca location, just steps from the beach simply walk across A1A and enjoy the ocean. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027158
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Royal Palm Way 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$385,000.00 ($344.67 / sqft )

27 Royal Palm Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled corner unit in a prime southeast Boca location. This light filled residence features extra windows, soaring ceilings, and an expanded balcony that enhances both space and natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027564
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$359,000.00

501 11th Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of east boca raton. Corinithian gardens is a true hidden gem privately tucked away but also within walking distance to mizner park. This spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 13th Street B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$385,000.00

10 13th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular fully renovated 2 beds 2 baths condo located in Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach. Turnkey furnished. Kitchen with new cabinets, pantry, granite counters, barstool, stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 211, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$364,900.00 ($322.92 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Love where you live with the luxury of waterfront living in Boca Bayou, a gated community with a welcoming vibe. Set on 46 acres of richly green and landscaped grounds, Boca Bayou offers friendly, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554720
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice