5051 Highway A1a 10-6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5051 Highway A1a 10-6
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5266 / -80.3139
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Seaward At Atlantic View
  • Building: Seaward At Atlantic View
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at Seaward at Atlantic View Condominium! This stunning 10th floor corner unit in a 20 story oceanfront building offers breathtaking ocean to intracoastal views, an abundance of natural light, and is offered fully furnished. The updated residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, NEW AC unit, a spacious living and dining area, and sliding glass doors with UV window tinting that open to three private balconiesperfect for enjoying both sunrise and sunset views. The kitchen is equipped with high end appliances including a built in wine fridge and granite countertops with bar seating, ideal for casual dining and entertaining. Additional highlights include a private garage, custom closets throughout, and shutters for added convenience and storm protection. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, hot tub, tennis court, pickleball, shuffleboard, clubroom with a kitchen, grill areas, canoe launch, fishing docks, carwash ports, and a pool table. All milestone inspections have been completed in 2024 and no current special assessments. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a corner unit with unparalleled views and amenities in a prime coastal location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAWARD AT ATLANTIC VIEW UNIT 10-6 AND GARAGE UNIT G-45 (OR 2975-2066)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 141461200520002
  • Unit Number: 10-6
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5151 N Highway A1a  212, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$550,000.00 ($468.48 / sqft )

5151 N Highway A1a 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Harbour North: The Ultimate Boater's Beach Retreat Discover the Treasure Coast's best kept secret at Ocean Harbour North. This turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat offers the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393937
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle  Ph01, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$610,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380742
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8133, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$474,000.00 ($312.46 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this place your home. Welcome to oceanfront resort style living in Seascape II. New Roof completed in 2025. Recently passed SIRS and milestone inspections with great reserves. Building being pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163139
  2. Provided by Haines Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 506, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$475,000.00 ($256.76 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this bright & airy, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Sea Pointe Towers, ideally positioned between the Indian River and the Atlantic Ocean. This 5th floor, SE end unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140978
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Highway A1a  402, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$475,000.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

3120 Highway A1a 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Luxury at Tiara Towers! Experience worry free coastal living in this expansive 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Spanning 1,867 sq. ft. under air, this home is perfect for year round resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020102
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Seaway Drive 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$479,000.00 ($369.03 / sqft )

1630 Seaway Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT INTRACOASTAL VIEWS! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo directly on the intracoastal! Breathtaking wide water views! Step out your door to fish off the dock! Great view of the yachts & boats passi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141150
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  196, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$480,000.00 ($175.06 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your License to Chill! Evoking Key West vibes, this stunning 3 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished with a lovely water view. Breakers Landing is directly across from the ocean with a stoplight

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11060258
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8123, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$494,900.00 ($326.24 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury oceanfront living right at your fingertips. This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage unit is conveniently located on the 2nd floor with beautiful ocean and main pool views. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140321
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090072
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice