4949 Highway A1a 196, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11060258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4949 Highway A1a 196
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2742
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 460
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.524 / -80.3133
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Breakers Landing, A Condominiu
  • Building: Breakers Landing, A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is your License to Chill! Evoking Key West vibes, this stunning 3 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished with a lovely water view. Breakers Landing is directly across from the ocean with a stoplight crosswalk & deeded beach access. Enjoy a Cheeseburger in Paradise while relaxing on either the upstairs or downstairs waterfront porch. A bedroom & full bath on the first floor gives added privacy to any guests. The 2nd floor master is so massive you could have a party in it! Brand new roof means no hassle with insurance. With far too many features to list here make sure you ask for the full feature sheet. This highly desired gated community includes a pool, clubhouse & fishing pier. Change your latitude & attitude, this turn key slice of heaven is waiting to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 807
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: BREAKERS LANDING UNIT 196 (OR 3877-1514)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 141460200770002
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 196
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5151 N Highway A1a  212, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$550,000.00 ($468.48 / sqft )

5151 N Highway A1a 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Harbour North: The Ultimate Boater's Beach Retreat Discover the Treasure Coast's best kept secret at Ocean Harbour North. This turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat offers the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393937
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$438,500.00 ($220.46 / sqft )

8 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate penthouse shows like a model and offers views of the marina. The condo has been beautifully updated with new kitchen countertops and backsplash, elegant tile flooring, stylish wainscot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147194
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$438,700.00 ($220.56 / sqft )

14 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

2005 built. An hour north of Palm Beach! Fabulous penthouse end unit marina view at Hutchinson Island's renowned Harbour Isle on much faved Hutchinson Island. 1989 sq ft superbly designed by DiVosta f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006319
  2. Provided by Fenner Spiegel Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$439,400.00 ($220.92 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

*DIRECT INTRACOASTAL PANORAMIC VIEWS!* This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo at Harbour Isle is just minutes from the ocean! Enjoy stunning wide water views of the intracoastal, tropical bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive D-19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,000.00 ($348.60 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive D-19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo on the first floor with direct oceanfront views and private beach access. Featuring high end finishes, an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134994
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,500.00

9 Harbour Isle Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  506, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$458,000.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Best Value on the Ocean! Experience breathtaking sunrise to sunset views from this 5th floor corner residence. This expansive oceanfront unit features over 1,620 sq. ft. of living space, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090877
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  142, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$460,000.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live steps from your private beach in breakers landing! Welcome to coastal living at its finest. Breakers landing offers deeded beach access across the street with a brand new boardwalk overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$465,000.00

20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers one of the best views in one of the most sought after buildings in Harbour Isle! It's perfectly situated in the back corner of the complex on the marina inlet. Watch boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice