6660 Conch Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6660 Conch Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $788,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2935
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.537 / -80.1518
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Boynton Waters West 1
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: London Foster Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Assumable 3.5% mortgage available for buyers of this beautifully updated 3 bed/ 2 bath/ 2 car garage home in the exclusive Estates of Boynton Waters! Enjoy resort style living with low monthly HOA, beautiful paver driveway, paver streets, paver sidewalks, manned gate, clubhouse with pool & tennis courts. Lake fed sprinklers for low water bill. Home has new SS appliances, new washer/ dryer, wood look tile & marble look tile, custom electric fireplace, quartz bathroom countertops. Primary bedroom has dual vanities, soaking tub, & shower. Relax on the screened patio with sliders connecting primary bedroom, living & family room. Air conditioned garage is perfect for a workspace, playroom or movie room. Ideal location near the clubhouse pool. Fully fenced backyard with beautiful landscaping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 154
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOYNTON WATERS WEST 1 AT LAKESOF BOYNTON BEACH LT 61
  • Parcel Number: 00424522130000610
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9224 Sun Pointe Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($234.15 / sqft )

9224 Sun Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront pool home in sought after Sun Valley offering over 2,300 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a bright open layout with a dramatic step down family room and expans

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019587
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9905 Coronado Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$895,000.00 ($210.79 / sqft )

9905 Coronado Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living with this stunning Madrid model in the prestigious gated community of Coronado Estates. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms with a extra room & 3 full bathrooms, this elegant home w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019772
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$750,000.00 ($215.39 / sqft )

6939 Cobia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/3BA/3CG home in the exclusive Estates of Boynton Waters! Enjoy resort style living with low HOA, paver driveway, streets & sidewalks, manned gate, and clubhouse with pool & tennis. Lake fed sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022447
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11786 Caracas Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$825,000.00 ($251.30 / sqft )

11786 Caracas Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home, designed for both comfort and style. From the moment you arrive you'll notice the exceptional curb appeal, featuring new pavers, impact windows and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026063
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11413 Ohanu Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$785,000.00 ($240.43 / sqft )

11413 Ohanu Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance in this stately Madrid pool home in Valencia Isles. Enter through grand double doors to soaring 20 foot ceilings and stunning marble floors. This immaculate residence features a De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554870
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Wingfoot Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$874,900.00 ($258.62 / sqft )

11257 Wingfoot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living. Come view this rare gem in The Estates of Indian Spring. Immaculately maintained home offers a sophisticated and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you enter. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156244
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10779 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$899,000.00 ($224.86 / sqft )

10779 Lake Wynds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends elevated design with warm, family centered living. Grand volume ceilings and refined finishes create an immediate sense of elegance, while the open, flowing layout invite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158298
  2. Provided by Tamar Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$755,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

7723 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a truly one of a kind residence where exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades are showcased in every room. No detail was overlooked and no expense spared in customizing this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159364
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6966 Great Falls Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$849,900.00 ($191.46 / sqft )

6966 Great Falls Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy refined living in the largest floor plan in the highly sought after Crown Collection at Valencia Pointe (55+) built by GL Homes This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a loft and 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice