1810 New Palm Way 415, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1810 New Palm Way 415
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 577
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5448 / -80.0541
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Seacrest Villas Condo
  • Building: Seacrest Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ active lifestyle community. This immaculate top floor 1/1 condo with open floor plan. Large glass doors facing southern exposure, bring in an abundance of sunshine, making the condo very bright. Beautiful view of lush greenery and intracoastal waterway, very private. Updated kitchen with wood cabinetry, cozy eating area opens to large living room next to the enclosed open patio, new a/c october 2024. Fantastic use of space. Large bedroom off living room. Fabuolus community, pool has unbelievable panoramic views of intracoastal waterway for relaxing times. Both buildings have new roof 2024 and both buildings painted 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEACREST VILLAS COND SO BLDG APT 415
  • Parcel Number: 08434515090024150
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Federal Highway 19, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,999.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

2303 Federal Highway 19 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Horizon Street E 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$140,000.00 ($218.07 / sqft )

370 Horizon Street E 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sterling Village, a sought after 55+ waterfront community where affordability meets an unbeatable lifestyle along the Intracoastal. This charming ground floor one bed, one bath unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018710
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Crossings Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$145,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

3 Crossings Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3 Crossings Circle B, a well maintained 1 bedroom condo offering comfort and convenience in a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open living and dining area, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019941
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Horizon W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

200 Horizon W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath on the first floor in desired 55+ gated community of Sterling Village. Open layout in LR and kitchen that enhances the spacious feel. Located near Boynton Marina with boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020749
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons  205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

340 Horizons 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great unit in a gated intracoastal community, furnished, light bright and airy, beautiful laminate flooring, accordian shutters all around, semi central air , florida living at its best , walk along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020770
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Horizon W 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$117,000.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

600 Horizon W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence perfectly positioned just steps from the clubhouse and Intracoastal. Located on the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024035
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 North Boulevard 2a, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,800.00 ($108.51 / sqft )

310 North Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner, vacant unit, 7 minutes by car from the beach, move in ready, pets are welcome! This gem passed inspection and is back in the market. Nestled in the heart of boynton beach between woo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026595
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 4020, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$128,500.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 4020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Village royale on the green unit 4020: enjoy top floor privacy in this 2br/2ba with a screened balcony and no upstairs neighbors! Live the florida lifestyle with community amenities including 2 pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027915
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice