3352 Perimeter Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3352 Perimeter Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $176,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1059
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6272 / -80.1497
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park Condos 1, 1a, 2 T
  • Building: Lucerne Park Condos 1, 1a, 2 Thru 15 And 23 Thru 28
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience comfortable living in this beautifully maintained 2/2 condo w/split floor plan, vaulted ceilings & serene lake view from screened balcony. Spacious primary suite offers a nook, 2 closets (including a walk in), & en suite bathroom w/skylight & walk in shower. Kitchen equipped w/pantry, breakfast nook, SS appliances, granite countertops, backsplash & refaced cabinetry. 2nd bedroom with balcony. 2nd bathroom w/ skylight & bathtub. Other features: *Full size washer & dryer *2024 A/C *4+ yr old water heater w/new electrical outlet *Accordion & roll down shutters * 2023 Roof *Assigned parking in front of bldg. *1 pet under 25 lbs. allowed. Condo fees cover basic cable, water, sewer, trash, roof & exterior maintenance, bldg. insurance, reserves, & common areas. Located in Park Pointe with clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, gym, and more. It is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, beaches, and the airport. Leasing permitted with restrictions. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy Florida living in this beautifully maintained condo unit and in a vibrant, tree lined adult community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 646
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND SIX UNIT 1324 BLDG 13
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270131324
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Via  501, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$189,900.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

3590 Via 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW condition, rare, extra large, beautifully remodeled UNFURNISHED modern two bedroom two bathroom condo in an elevator building. 55+ active community featuring resort style amenities. Unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019041
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Golf Colony Court 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$175,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

7245 Golf Colony Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the centrally located Golf Colony community inside Lucerne Lakes. Features include a fully updated kitchen with white wood cabinetry, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022319
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($182.83 / sqft )

4272 Deste Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME****Beautiful lakefront condo on 1st floor offers relaxing sunset waterviews from your livingroom. Plenty of naural light. Immediate move in upon association approval. Stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and accessible first floor apartment located in a peaceful 55+ gated community. This home features tile flooring throughout. Enjoy a serene view of nature from the back patio, a perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023551
  2. Provided by Kirsten Kopp Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice