2050 Congress Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2050 Congress Avenue 301
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PRESIDENTIAL GOLFVIEW COND BLDG L UNIT 301
  • Parcel Number: 74434318060123010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2500 Presidential Way 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$185,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

2500 Presidential Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014200
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$190,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015431
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$184,900.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN THE COMMUNITY This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering a comfortable and functional layout in a prime West Palm Beach location. This well maintained condo features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019994
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 645 Executive Center Drive R-105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$169,000.00 ($269.54 / sqft )

645 Executive Center Drive R-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

If looking for an upgraded unit with a tenant on month to month, check out this unit. Tenant has been there for 5 years, would like to stay. Eden place is gated, has 128 units, all 1 bdrm/1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022249
  2. Provided by The Rental Authority Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue B29, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$199,000.00 ($318.40 / sqft )

1500 Congress Avenue B29 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale 1 bedroom 1bath Large first floor condo Renovated ! Rented with great tenant ! Low Hoa monthy fees . No rental restrictions. All Ages. Investor friendly. ''Cross Creek Condo'' Well kept

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022390
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1638 Embassy Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$155,000.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

1638 Embassy Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This home qualifies for a 10k smart start grant its remodeled & ready for a new owner. Lets start with the quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances & white shaker style cabinets. The main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022891
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Congress Avenue 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$195,000.00 ($229.41 / sqft )

1850 Congress Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated from top to bottom! Stunning 2BR/1BA 3rd floor corner unit in an investor friendly communityrent immediately! This move in ready unit features a brand new A/C, sleek modern kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023196
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$160,000.00 ($188.24 / sqft )

1900 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in Presidential Golfview, centrally located in West Palm Beach. This light and inviting residence has been completely repainted and features a brand new k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025516
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Congress  302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$160,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

1700 Congress 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of West Palm Beach! This bright third floor unit features an open living and dining area, a generously sized bedroom, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025695
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1905, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$168,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning condominium located in the Lands of the President (Jefferson Tower) on the 19th floor. This residence has breathtaking Clear skyline vistas with zero high rise obstructions of t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026205
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice