5250 Eleuthra Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5250 Eleuthra Circle
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2727
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6907 / -80.44
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Isles At Waterway Village Pd P
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed Oakmont model offering 3 bds, 2 ba, 2 car garage, designed for effortless Florida living. Enjoy tranquil lake views from both the east & west, filling the home with natural light thru out the day. The kitchen features rich cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, and SS appliances. Step outside to a screened porch that opens to your private heated pool featuring a long lake view. Tie in the fact the entire property is perfectly positioned across from a serene nature preserve & you have your very own Florida oasis. Call today to schedule your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 484
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLES AT WATERWAY VILLAGE PD PLAT 1C LOT 312 PBI 23-27
  • Parcel Number: 32391600009000000312.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9345 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$473,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9345 101st Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016989
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5986 Sequoia Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$460,000.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

5986 Sequoia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''Your Dream Home Awaits: Stunning Vero Beach Retreat Boasting Luxurious Upgrades and Prime Location!'' a four bedroom 3 bath home Discover this incredible gem in the desirable Vero Beach community! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116263
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5422 Barbados Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$539,000.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

5422 Barbados Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning CBS DiVosta built home in the gated Isles at Waterway. Enjoy lake views from this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home. Large oversized living area when you enter the home and formal dining space, in ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Abington Woods Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$499,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

4220 Abington Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage & serene lake views. This well maintained property features a new roof, re piped, and hot water heater in 2024. Enjoy volume ceilings, updated floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166586
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3994 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$597,232.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

3994 Tower Pointe Way More Like This

Discover refined coastal living in the Cordella Grande. This elegant home offers 2,190 square feet of air conditioned space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. The g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168681
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6052 Ridge Lake Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$465,000.00 ($112.27 / sqft )

6052 Ridge Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect lakefront retreat in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner home with 2,894 sq ft of living space in a gated community with low HOA. Nestled on a private .2 acres corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 66th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$598,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

4805 66th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this Vero Beach gem where elegance meets comfort, this exceptional quality new construction residence offers a bright open floor plan with soaring ceilings and elegant crown molding. The gou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016273
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7589 Fieldstone Ranch Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$589,900.00 ($165.38 / sqft )

7589 Fieldstone Ranch Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 3 baths home with a 3 car garage and den/office, backing to a serene preserve. Enjoy a fenced yard and extended patio, perfect for outdoor living. Tile flooring flows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016540
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice