3700 Galt Ocean Drive 311, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147411 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 311
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $4,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1734 / -80.0979
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Royal Ambassador Condo
  • Building: Royal Ambassador Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished corner residence on the Galt Ocean Mile with ocean views from the dining area & private beach access. . Priced at exceptional value for turnkey beachfront living. Features an updated kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances, impact windows, glass balconies, custom window treatments & tasteful furnishings throughout. [Mstr Bd: King, Bdrm 2: King, Bdrm3: (2) singles]. Luxe jet spray shower in Master Bath. Walkable to restaurants, shops, grocery, pharmacy, & entertainment. Well managed building. Completed structural milestones. Doorman, valet $50/month /self parking $30/month (up to 2 spaces), pool, BBQ deck, gym, club room & private beach access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Pool Bathroom, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Covered, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: ROYAL AMBASSADOR CONDO UNIT 311 PER CDO BK/PG: 7969/702
  • Parcel Number: 494319cc0290
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER RENTAL, now until Nov. 2026. EASY TO SEE. NO PETS/NO SMOKERS. RENT MUST BE ALL PREPAID WIH 2 SECURITY DEPOSITS. NEED RENTER'S INSURANCE .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555298
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6299 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,900.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

6299 Bay Club Drive 4 More Like This

Totally updated 2nd floor corner unit with abundant natural light for annual or seasonal lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007438
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011243
  2. Provided by Simon Gray Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$4,999.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A true beachfront paradise. experience breathtaking, unobstructed Ocean, Intracoastal and City views from the expansive wraparound balcony of this spacious residence in the amenity rich Sea Ranch Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018933
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful oceanfront condo located in the pristine Sea Ranch Club Condo A which is a sought after location in Lauderdale by the Sea. It is beautifully furnished with Ethan Allan and Pottery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020716
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106 More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida winter retreat in this stunning 11th floor residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available starting January 1, 2027, for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021215
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean and Intracoastal views in this spacious 2 BR/1.5BA beachfront condo in Playa Del Mar. The oversized layout includes a versatile denperfect for a home office or guest spaceplu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021482
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,200.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease only. No pets allowed. Beautiful all furnished & renovated 2 bed/2bath unit. Open kitchen with all whites appliances, granite counter tops, all tiles floors, washer/dryer, all impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022979
  2. Provided by Lauderdale Beach Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,980.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802 More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED RENT AVALABLE FROM 12/1/2026 WITH 6 MONTHS MIN! This spectacular suite in the heart of Lauderdale's vibrant Galt Ocean Mile is a sun soaked and spacious 2bed/2bath northeast facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024045
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind residence offering unparalleled forever direct ocean views. This home in the sky with mesmerizing panoramic vistas to the east & west. Suspended between the azure sea & the sky is this b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026128
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice