61 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 61 Caribbean
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $78,000
  • Price sqft: $58
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3078 / -80.2902
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Golf Village
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live where every day feels like vacation at 61 East Caribbean, a beautifully maintained home located in Spanish Lakes Golf Village, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable communities. This inviting property offers bright, open living spaces, a thoughtfully designed layout, and a serene outdoor setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With its convenient location near shopping, dining, parks, and the area's stunning beaches, this home delivers the Florida lifestyle so many dream of. Whether you're seeking a full‑time residence or a warm winter retreat, this property is ready to welcome its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes Leasehold Estates
  • Parcel Number: 71900061
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$85,500.00 ($49.14 / sqft )

139 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement living at its best! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features laminate flooring throughout and is fully furnished. The A/C and water heater are in excellent condition and regularly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020251
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Rio Verde Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$92,000.00 ($62.16 / sqft )

17 Rio Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty & tranquility surround this 2bed/2bath home, nestled in back of a Lrg corner lot w/ Panoramic Lake Views. Watch wildlife & sunsets on this Expansive lot offering Privacy & Space great for pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026583
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Golf Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$84,900.00 ($55.35 / sqft )

70 Golf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished. INCLUDES GOLF CART! Large Lanai for Outdoor Living! No backyard neighbors. Backs up to Golf Course. Plenty of room for entertaining. Move In Ready! This land leased home is located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027306
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Mediterranean East Boulevard E, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$78,000.00 ($47.45 / sqft )

22 Mediterranean East Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 22 Mediterranean East, nestled in the 55+ community of Spanish Lakes One in Port St. Lucie, FL! This delightful home offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style and privacy, perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075971
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Sleepy Hollow Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$71,000.00 ($38.76 / sqft )

3701 Sleepy Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best deals in Savanna Club for the price! 2/2 with a lanai on a quiet street. Roof 2024 Primary bedroom can fit a king sized bed. An outdoor patio on the back of the home to enjoy grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099632
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Orinco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$79,000.00 ($56.43 / sqft )

26 Orinco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Natural beauty surrounds this 2bed/2bath home, nestled in the back of a CulDeSac on a large corner lot w/ panoramic lake views.Watch ducks & wildlife glide across water & colorful evening sunsets in l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123749
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oliva Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$87,000.00 ($64.44 / sqft )

4 Oliva Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Oliva Road, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring spacious living areas filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146680
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Cinnamon Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$75,000.00 ($38.34 / sqft )

8221 Cinnamon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2 bedroom 2 bath home in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home has newer laminated floors, 2016 roof, large enclosed lanai overlooking lake and perfectly tucked into a corner for privacy. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152237
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Leadtree Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$75,000.00 ($45.29 / sqft )

8530 Leadtree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home is light and bright throughout, newer appliances, laminate floors and offers a formal dining room, sna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152249
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$84,990.00 ($50.35 / sqft )

260 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously restored home with state of the art kitchen. This home also boasts new bathrooms, flooring and appliances. Home has 5 year old metal roof, ac and hurricane impact windows. Home has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159455
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice