26 Orinco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11123749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26 Orinco Road
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $56
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3054 / -80.2941
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Golf Village
  • Provided by: Canedo Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Natural beauty surrounds this 2bed/2bath home, nestled in the back of a CulDeSac on a large corner lot w/ panoramic lake views.Watch ducks & wildlife glide across water & colorful evening sunsets in large window/screened in Florida Rm. Expansive lot offers privacy & space, great for pets, gardening, grilling, entertaining, or soaking in peaceful surroundings. Recent updates include a 2020 roof, 2023 AC & 2022 carpet/flooring, WaterHtr 2020. PRIME LOCATION; near beach, grocery stores, post office, banks, hospitals, pharmacy & more! Lot rent of 1080.98 includes private golf course (no fees to play) heated pool, fitness, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce, gym, library, card games, MahJong, Bible study, wood workshop, parades, dinners, dances, trips & more! Lawn cutting & trash included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes Leasehold Estates
  • Parcel Number: 0000000000000
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$85,500.00 ($49.14 / sqft )

139 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement living at its best! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features laminate flooring throughout and is fully furnished. The A/C and water heater are in excellent condition and regularly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020251
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Rio Verde Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$92,000.00 ($62.16 / sqft )

17 Rio Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty & tranquility surround this 2bed/2bath home, nestled in back of a Lrg corner lot w/ Panoramic Lake Views. Watch wildlife & sunsets on this Expansive lot offering Privacy & Space great for pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026583
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Golf Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$84,900.00 ($55.35 / sqft )

70 Golf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished. INCLUDES GOLF CART! Large Lanai for Outdoor Living! No backyard neighbors. Backs up to Golf Course. Plenty of room for entertaining. Move In Ready! This land leased home is located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027306
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Mediterranean East Boulevard E, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$78,000.00 ($47.45 / sqft )

22 Mediterranean East Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 22 Mediterranean East, nestled in the 55+ community of Spanish Lakes One in Port St. Lucie, FL! This delightful home offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style and privacy, perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075971
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Cinnamon Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$75,000.00 ($38.34 / sqft )

8221 Cinnamon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2 bedroom 2 bath home in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home has newer laminated floors, 2016 roof, large enclosed lanai overlooking lake and perfectly tucked into a corner for privacy. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152237
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Leadtree Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$75,000.00 ($45.29 / sqft )

8530 Leadtree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home is light and bright throughout, newer appliances, laminate floors and offers a formal dining room, sna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152249
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$84,990.00 ($50.35 / sqft )

260 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously restored home with state of the art kitchen. This home also boasts new bathrooms, flooring and appliances. Home has 5 year old metal roof, ac and hurricane impact windows. Home has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159455
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$84,900.00 ($55.56 / sqft )

248 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sunshine and start living the Florida dream in this beautifully updated, professionally furnished home in Spanish Lakes Golf Village, in Port St. Lucie. This turnkey residence (furniture &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162568
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Del Prado Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$79,500.00 ($56.14 / sqft )

48 Del Prado Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Meticulously maintained home in the much sought after Spanish Lakes Community. Home features two large bedrooms. Master bedroom overlooks canal and comes complete with master bath and large walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$74,900.00 ($38.77 / sqft )

68 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 68 W Caribbean in the desirable Spanish Lakes Golf Village, one of the area's most soughtafter 55+ communities. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers a rare blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001831
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice