Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $247,500
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3072 / -80.094
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Hampton Gardens
  • Building: Hampton Gardens
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location Location Location ! Light & bright apartment ,sits only is 1.5 Miles from the beach to enjoy the ocean anytime. Experience comfort in this fully renovated unit featuring a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops , stainless steel appliances and gorgeous updated bedrooms and bathrooms, all renovated with premium, top quality materials, no pop corn ceilings. Air Conditioner unit installed this 2025! Enjoy lowest HOA Condo dues in the area ! The Hampton Gardens whispers tranquility and beauty. Enjoy majestic views of the pool and green areas that will only fully relax you, The building has completed their concrete restoration work,40 year inspection, fully replaced roof completed in 2022 and exterior paint. Unit is located just minutes from a variety of restaurants & s
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 602
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON GARDENS#1 CONDO UNIT 305 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG 5083/737
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484306aj0510
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 545 Trace Circle 102, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$249,900.00 ($281.74 / sqft )

545 Trace Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bed 2 bath first floor corner unit in the heart of Deerfield Beach. This newly renovated residence offers abundant natural light, a screened in patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023697
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 10th Street D3, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$275,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

225 10th Street D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 1st floor corner unit condo 1012 sqf everything renovated from the windows in. Hurricane impact glass windows, front exterior and rear sliding door, new vinyl flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024790
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 20th Avenue 118, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$240,000.00 ($361.99 / sqft )

505 20th Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully positioned corner residence just moments from the iconic Deerfield Beach Pier. This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a seamless blend of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026293
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Federal Highway 240, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$229,900.00 ($338.09 / sqft )

322 Federal Highway 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & inviting 1 bed/1 bath w/ a spacious den, perfect as a 2nd bedroom or home office located just moments from the beach. Freshly painted unit with open floor plan, abundant natural light, a cont

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026817
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 953 10th  6d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$230,000.00 ($272.84 / sqft )

953 10th 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the heart of Deerfield Beach! This home features a bright, open layout with tiled floors throughout and no popcorn ceilings. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer A/C, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027657
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 15th Court 207, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$250,000.00

1536 15th Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience direct Intracoastal views that embody the essence of South Florida living! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo boasts modern upgrades including a new AC system (2024), roof (2025), new se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10513448
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 7th Street 105-b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$260,000.00

808 7th Street 105-b Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful first floor condo is just 1.5 miles from the beach & is move in ready! Enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon cocktail overlooking lush gardens & the sparkling poolyour actual view righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514037
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 2nd Avenue 409, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$248,000.00

700 2nd Avenue 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms completely renovated. The kitchen features granite counter tops, laminate wood floors and tile, hurricane impact windows, washer and dryer inside the unit. It i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528560
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$249,000.00

860 6th Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor unit. Best value under $250k in Deerfield!! Beautiful, renovated unit in quiet, smaller, two story complex. Impact windows and sliding doors lead to a quiet rear patio with afternoon shad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533476
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 7th Street 106d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$225,000.00 ($214.08 / sqft )

804 7th Street 106d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Hampton Gardens community of Deerfield Beach. This spacious, light filled unit features an open concept living area, updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539114
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice