550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145760 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,395,000
  • Price sqft: $1,419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.345 / -80.0708
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Chalfonte Condo
  • Building: Chalfonte Condo
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An exceptionally rare offering at the Chalfonte!!This absolutely stunning, down to the studs renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of the building's most desirable stacks. This designer finished home showcases mesmerizing water views from every room, with brilliant morning sunrises over the Atlantic Ocean and unforgettable sunsets over Lake Boca Ratonvisible from the living areas, kitchen, dining spaces, and both bedrooms. No detail was overlooked in this complete transformation. The residence was entirely rebuilt with all new electrical, plumbing, flooring, walls, doors, and high end finishes. Full impact glass windows and sliders provide superior protection, and an additional accordion shutter has been added for the oversized balcony.The result is a modern, serene and impeccably crafted coastal living space. The chef's kitchen is a true showpiece, designed for both elegance and function. It features top of the line Thermador appliances, including an island cooktop with a retractable downdraft vent, quartzite countertops, a Thermador linear wine preservation refrigerator, custom cabinetry, and a dedicated entertainment sink. Both bathrooms were reimagined with custom vanities, premium fixtures, and state of the art commodes with remote control features. This residence also includes one of the very best assigned underground parking spaces on the entire property convenient, protected, and ideally positioned for ease of access. This premium parking location is a significant advantage within the Chalfonte community. The Chalfonte stands as one of Boca Raton's premier oceanfront residences, renowned for its position between the Atlantic Ocean and Lake Boca and for its exceptional lifestyle amenities. Recently fully renovated, the complex offers resort quality luxuries, including: Full time lobby attendants and concierge level service Oceanview club room and beautifully redesigned social areas Business center and library State of the art fitness center Two oceanfront pools and saunas Private beach access Tennis courts, pickleball, and putting green Boat docks on Lake Boca Lush gardens, barbeque areas, and outdoor lounges Abundant, discreet parking Top tier security throughout the property The lifestyle here feels like living on a private tropical retreat yet with unbeatable proximity to the best of Boca Raton. Mizner Park's outdoor dining, boutique shopping, museum, and amphitheater are just two miles away. The Boca Raton Resort & Club is a short stroll down the beach. A quick 20 minute drive places you in Palm Beach or Fort Lauderdale, with Miami just beyond. A rare combination of exquisite renovation, premium location, exceptional amenities, and breathtaking views, this Chalfonte residence offers a lifestyle defined by luxury, serenity, and ease. Welcome home to Paradise at the Chalfonte where the best of Boca Raton meets the beauty of the ocean and Lake Boca.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1647
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: CHALFONTE COND APT 2207 BLDG SOUTH
  • Parcel Number: 06434728080012207
  • Unit Number: 2207
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: R-5-A—RESIDENTI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,329,000.00 ($1,080.24 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at The Addison On The Ocean, N 1003. From the moment you enter, your gaze is drawn to the endless Atlantic horizons that frame this exquisite 10th floor sanct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019873
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 504, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,257.88 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! Totally Renovated Extra Large 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Direct Ocean View Condo at Sabal Point. 504 features the largest 2 bed floor plan in the building. Split plan. Spacious balcony overlooking the ocean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020344
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1504, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,281,000.00 ($798.67 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Grandeur Above the Atlantic Rare Double PH Model . PRICE IMPROVED for IMMEDIATE SALE. Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living in this unparalleled, one of a kind Penthouse. Perched high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024516
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,550,000.00 ($1,194.94 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this wraparound SE corner unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views to the East and beautiful city views from a private balcony to the West. 3 large bedrooms with ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025105
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 611, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,249,000.00 ($917.21 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the epitome of modern luxury with Unit 611 at Tower 155, located in the heart of vibrant downtown Boca Raton. This expansive 2,308 square foot residence seamlessly blends sophistication, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025845
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,299,000.00 ($734.74 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meridian, one of East Boca Ratons most sought after luxury boutique buildings, showcasing refined coastal modern design and world class amenities. From the moment you step off your semi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542658
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,038.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living space within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127394
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice