6866 Huntington Lane 707, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6866 Huntington Lane 707
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $289,988
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4637 / -80.1519
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Huntington Lakes Sec Two Condo
  • Building: Huntington Lakes Sec Two Condos
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What a view! Such an amazing greeting as you step through the front door. This 2/2 55+ Huntington Lakes condo is upgraded from top to bottom. Nothing to do here but live the good life. Your condo has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, high quality laminate flooring, an open concept floor plan, frameless walk in showers, soft closing drawers, new kitchen cabinetry, new paint, walk in closets, a new dual sink vanity (in the primary bathroom), a slider to the balcony (from the primary bedroom) and high hat lighting. No carpet, no ceiling popcorn anywhere. Come and experience the life you are hoping for. Huntington Lakes features a wide range of amenities, including. a large clubhouse with an indoor pool, state of the art fitness facilities, tennis, racquetball... pickleball, bocce courts as well as numerous gathering spaces, meeting rooms and a 610 seat theater for live shows and entertainment. Social events, club activities, and community sponsored programs are frequent. Residents are supported by healthcare services, wellness programs, and 24 hour on site assistance, ensuring peace of mind and an active, fulfilling lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 917
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION TWO COND 10 UNIT 707
  • Parcel Number: 00424615230107070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 707
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14460 Strathmore Lane 807, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$274,900.00 ($223.50 / sqft )

14460 Strathmore Lane 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, penthouse unit offers magnificent water views and a stylish design throughout. The kitchen features white cabinetry, white quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020508
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6936 Huntington Lane 302, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($270.94 / sqft )

6936 Huntington Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLD FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY. Welcome to your dream 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a vibrant 55+ lifestyle community! This gem has undergone a total renovation to the studs, ensuring a modern living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023628
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 Lexington Club Boulevard B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7840 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous first floor end unit condo | fully renovated & boasting over $75k in upgrades | hurricane impact windows | closest villlage to clubhouse | bright open floor plan | custom lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024008
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Via Royale  2, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$329,000.00 ($192.85 / sqft )

14323 Via Royale 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to buy a single story Ruby Model in the community of Emerald Pointe where this only 14 of these in the community.This model has 1,706 sq.ft.of living space with vaulted ceilings throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024889
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($260.23 / sqft )

15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA first floor condo in the gated community of Murano in Delray Beach. This all ages community offers resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025145
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13790 Oneida Drive B1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$340,000.00

13790 Oneida Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out! Beautifully First Floor Updated Modern CondoMove In Ready! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,557 sqft. of comfortable living space. This home features stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555551
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7076 Huntington Lane 407, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

7076 Huntington Lane 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Stunning 2 bedroom waterfront Condo w/ Breathtaking views!!! HOA 2026 $1291 Includes reserve contribution 24/7 Manned Gate Security* Cable* Water* Reserve Funds* State of Art

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058193
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,999.00 ($243.69 / sqft )

15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($245.08 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lush, floral oasis welcomes you into your own private garden retreat. This charming ground floor condo has a designated parking just steps from the front door. Inside, contemporary finishes create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($237.62 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous First Floor Condo in Huntington Lakes. This Home Must Be Seen! The Stunning Kitchen Includes Quartz Counters, White Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. All New Modern Flooring T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice