6620 Boca Del Mar Drive 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6620 Boca Del Mar Drive 407
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $232,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1207
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3477 / -80.1432
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Glens Condo
  • Building: Glens Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully located condo in the highly sought after Boca Del Mar area within the prestigious 55+ community of The Glens. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light and stunning lake and Via Mizner Golf Course views from the private balcony. Enjoy brand new upgrades including a new A/C, washer and dryer, water heater, refrigerator, and dishwasher. All current assessments will be paid in full by the seller at closing. With light personal updates, this home can be an ideal full time residence or investment. Association fee includes water, cable, amenities, and building insurance. Assigned parking included. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 880
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENS COND UNIT 407 BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424727250034070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21215 Lago Circle C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

21215 Lago Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairways of Boca Lago Condominiums, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and scenic living. This well maintained 2 story condo features a spacious first floor unit with 1,216 sqft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019300
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8861 Bella Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$210,000.00 ($231.28 / sqft )

8861 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Boca Lakes. Features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and an updated bathroom. Tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021859
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6579 Spring Bottom Way 136, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$235,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

6579 Spring Bottom Way 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 remodeled condo on the 1st floor very spacious, bright natural lighting, brand new dryer and microwave. Primary bedroom features 2 walk in closets. Second bedroom is extremely spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023114
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21864 Arriba Real, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$209,900.00 ($172.62 / sqft )

21864 Arriba Real Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE Under Market Value Exceptional Boca Raton Opportunity (NO Special Assessments!) Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautifully positioned condo in one of Boca Raton's mos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023430
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets. One in the primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023996
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$275,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

6145 Balboa Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a highly desirable area. The unit features neutral tile flooring, granite kitchen countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025141
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$270,000.00 ($191.76 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 ground floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort & convenience, featuring a bright, open layout that flows seamlessly into a large screened in patioideal for enjoying your morn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025719
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice