7233 Maidstone Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7233 Maidstone Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3334 / -80.4173
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Maidstone
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after PGA Village. Featuring an open floor plan and PLANTATION SHUTTERS throughout, this home offers a bright, inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. A NEW A/C SYSTEM installed in March 2026 provides added peace of mind. Enjoy a private preserve setting with no rear neighbors from the covered patioperfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Additional highlights include attic flooring for extra storage and the option to include a GENERAC WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR. Experience comfort, privacy, and the best of Florida living. Just minutes from PGA Village's golf courses, clubhouse, and community amenities, this home provides convenient access to everything the area offers. Convenient to local shopping, restaurants, schools, I 95, and the Florida Turnpike. Schedule your visit today and see what makes this community such a desirable place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAIDSTONE (PB 43-11) LOT 156 (OR 3691-1654)
  • Parcel Number: 332250501650002
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$409,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

769 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with a private courtyard design in the gated community of Lake Charles in the heart of St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers true indoor outdoor living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$389,000.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

220 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this immaculate home offers a spacious split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and a dedicated study area. It's perfect for entertaining or everyday living, with pools

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133138
  2. Provided by Sterling Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$390,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

732 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement ! This 2 story home sits in a quiet gated community, close to shopping , dining, interstates and 30 min to the prestine beaches. The kitchen flows easily into the living and dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

7307 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marsh Landings at PGA Village! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within the golf community of PGA Village. The home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133886
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$435,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

1998 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished and smart two story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 and a half bathrooms is being sold with a huge installed solar generator and 25 panel solar plus all the furniture and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138623
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$384,888.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

7305 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Largest Original Model Home in Marsh Landing! Walk in the foyer to reveal the huge open airy Living Room overlooking Patio and Backyard forest while the large mantled fireplace centers the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice