2400 1st Lane 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 1st Lane 102
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $199,985
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5526 / -80.0648
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale On The Green Co
  • Building: Village Royale On The Green Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a Gem in Boynton Beach Beautifully Renovated 2 Bedroom Condo in a No Assessment, Fully Passed Inspection Building Step into this completely renovated 1st floor 2BD/2BA condo, offering one of the community's most desirable layouts with a large extended terrace overlooking the peaceful garden, gazebo, and clubhouse/pool area. This immaculate residence features full impact hurricane windows and floor to ceiling impact sliding doors, bringing in gorgeous natural light while providing the ultimate peace of mind. The terrace has been opened to the living room, creating a spacious under air extension that enhances the modern, open feel of the home. Inside, you'll find neutral tile flooring throughout, a beautifully remodeled kitchen with white cabinetry... extended countertop, subway backsplash, and recessed lighting, plus two fully remodeled bathrooms. Additional standout features include: " Fully furnished & turnkey (furniture negotiable) " Two walk in closets " Washer & dryer allowed in the unit (rare for the community) " Assigned parking directly at your front door This condo is located in Building 6, a well managed, highly maintained building with NO assessments and all required inspections fully passed, offering buyers exceptional confidence and long term value. Village Royale on the Green is an active 55+ community ideally located east of I 95 and just minutes to the BEACH. Residents enjoy two clubhouses, two pools, fitness center, theater, pickleball, social activities, and beautifully maintained grounds. A true Boynton Beach gem  turnkey, secure, bright, and perfectly located.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 729
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENSIDE COND UNIT 102
  • Parcel Number: 08434516130061020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: REC(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$239,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a life of effortless Coastal living in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath furnished residence, ideally situated within the highly desirable Colonial Club, just moments from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018692
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Snug Harbor Drive A10, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$218,900.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

600 Snug Harbor Drive A10 Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you arrive, this first floor residence offers effortless coastal living in a sought after Intracoastal community just east of Federal Highway. Enjoy the convenience of being within wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022184
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($257.32 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed, 2 bath intracoastal front corner unit in Seacrest Villas, offering stunning water views and a well maintained interior. Spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024210
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Colonial Club Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$190,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

22 Colonial Club Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal community, hurricane windows all around, this is a great first floor unit easy access. Close to beaches, shopping, dining ,palm beach airport, medical facilities. Sit at the pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025392
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Horizons  203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$190,000.00 ($264.62 / sqft )

370 Horizons 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated 55+ community infamous sterling village. Gorgeous remodeled 1bed 1. 5 bath w/ screened in balcony. Garden & intracoastal view. New appliances , refrigerator, range , microwave & washer dryer com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027867
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$219,999.00 ($269.94 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great turnkey 2 bedroom waterfront condo, hurricane windows all around, elevator building, tiled the same thru out, furnished nicely, newer kitchen, true central a/c, washer and dryer maint fee in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10902188
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$220,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! location! location!Colonial Ridge is a small gated community located right off A1A which provides owners private beach access. This second floor end unit is ready for buyer to make it into t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064723
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00 ($241.05 / sqft )

30 Colonial Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect Pied a Terre In Florida! This must see 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom gem is a tranquil retreat designed for effortless coastal living. Fully furnished with chic, modern dcor, it offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082099
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice