12555 Manatee Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12555 Manatee Marsh Terrace
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $424,990
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1893
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2428 / -80.4473
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Riverland Valencia Walk
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come enjoy this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of Valencia Walk at Riverland. This desirable corner lot home has solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, impact windows and a very spacious, screened in back patio to enjoy the beautiful Florida sunrises. Riverland sets the bar when it comes to amenities, offering a vibrant lifestyle with state of the art social club, modern fitness center, multiple resort style pools, arts and craft center, dog park, garden and scenic walking/golf cart paths throughout the community. This home is conveniently located near shopping, fine dining, and I 95, providing easy access to surrounding areas. Do not miss your opportunity to enjoy Florida living at its finest. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL B - PLAT EIGHT (PB 103-24) LOT 833
  • Parcel Number: 432160401190009
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5445 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$490,848.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

5445 Camberly Court New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Winston is a spacious two story home offering 2,519 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112185
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5437 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$420,271.00 ($171.54 / sqft )

5437 Camberly Court New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Poinciana is a thoughtfully designed home offering 2,111 sq. ft. of open concept living space with modern comfort and flexibilit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112181
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5453 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$444,990.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

5453 Camberly Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sample Images Welcome to The Mulberry, a beautifully designed single story home offering 1,942 sq. ft. of thoughtfully planned living space. This open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112184
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10692 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$494,990.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

10692 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Catalina is a stunning single story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, which include double vanity sinks, and a spacious 3 car garage within 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104167
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9970 Triton Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$419,999.00 ($175.29 / sqft )

9970 Triton Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026647
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10660 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$428,917.00 ($218.50 / sqft )

10660 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141399
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9592 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$399,000.00 ($158.84 / sqft )

9592 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009145
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8997 Remy Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

8997 Remy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017265
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9701 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,900.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

9701 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop dreaming and start living in Vitalia at Traditionone of the Treasure Coast's most sought after 55+ communities! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus bonus room home offers a maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2819 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019328
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice