3031 Ventnor H 3031, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3031 Ventnor H 3031
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3173 / -80.1428
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Ventnor H Condo
  • Building: Ventnor H Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Sanford Florida Home Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely STUNNING FULLY REMODELED 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo featuring a beautifully designed open kitchen w/quartz cntr tops, sleek gray shaker cabinetry, a hands free faucet & top of the line LG stainless steel appl. Enjoy peace of mind with a new electrical panel, new water heater, and HURRICANE IMPACT FRONT DOOR, WINDOWS & ENCLOSED PATIO. Contemporary lam flrs flows seamlessly thru out, complemented by custom closet organizers, stylish custom shades in the liv rm & ceilings finished w/textured knockdown. Relax w/tranquil garden views & unwind in the tastefully renovated bathroomsone w/a tub, and the other a sleek walk in shower. Primary bath elevated w/a fully automatic toilet featuring a bidet, nightlight & motion sensing lid for ultimate comfort & convenience. Don't miss this beauty!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 726
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Ventnor H Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENTNOR H CONDO UNIT 3031 PER CDO BK/PG: 7561/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484203m10430
  • Unit Number: 3031
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Upminster J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$259,900.00 ($259.90 / sqft )

4001 Upminster J Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find 2/2 corner 4th floor in an elevator building walk to houses of worship. This condo is in one of the most sought after building in CV Deerfield.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021979
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Congressional Way 1901, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00 ($225.66 / sqft )

1901 Congressional Way 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO A NATURE LOVER'S PARADISE! This hidden gem offers more than meets the eye. Behind the unit is a peaceful green space with mature trees, daily bird visits, a butterfly garden, and beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Ventnor  H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1025 Ventnor H Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, beautifully updated first floor residence in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village East! This light & bright home features a stunning renovated kitchen with white sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020178
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Richmond F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,900.00 ($324.90 / sqft )

446 Richmond F Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated move in ready 2beds/2baths condo in the highly sought after 55+ Century Village East Community offering serene and picturesque lake views. This exceptional condo showcases a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021959
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Farnham O  1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$289,000.00 ($294.00 / sqft )

1027 Farnham O 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023120
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$277,900.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is nestled in a welcoming, all ages community. With a sleek, modern design and new finishes throughout, it offers recessed lighting, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024137
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 15th Street 183, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$249,000.00 ($207.50 / sqft )

2257 15th Street 183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This updated 2BR/2BA condo in Deerfield's Meadowridge features a unique industrial chic design with floor to ceiling brick accent wall. Gourmet kitchen with wood cabinetry, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025736
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4002 Berkshire  4002, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$309,000.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

4002 Berkshire 4002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Berskshire one of the most desirable places in the Village! This condo was gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on the 4th Floor (Shabbos elevator) with new eat in kitchen with 2 sinks, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027525
  2. Provided by Miller Realty South LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2307 15th Street Sw 1, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

2307 15th Street Sw 1 More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Spacious and beautifully updated three bedrooms and two bathrooms first floor corner residence (third bedroom is open and currently used as an office) offers peaceful garden views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027739
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice