400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139932 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $629
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.938 / -80.071
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trail Condo Iv
  • Building: Ocean Trail Condo Iv
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living space than virtually any unit at Ocean Trail, all facing the Atlantic. End unit positioning brings extra windows, cross breezes, and unobstructed ocean views. Hurricane impact glass throughout for quiet and storm season peace of mind. The only Jupiter condo east of A1A, no streets to cross to the sand. Resort amenity package completes 2027: heated pools, hot tubs, sauna, fitness center, tennis, beach paths. Assessment mostly paid, $10K remaining. Quarterly $4,253 COA plus $793.25 POA. Includes all utilities except electric, gated entry, garage parking, insurance, reserves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1714
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRAIL COND IV UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 30434105140040101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16151 Bay Drive 261, Jupiter, FL 33477
$765,000.00 ($415.99 / sqft )

16151 Bay Drive 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning second floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of West Bay at Jonathan's Landing. This beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained residence features two spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$839,900.00 ($459.46 / sqft )

1000 N Us Highway 1 Ja102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Jupiter Harbour. Designed with an open split floor plan, this spacious condo offers comfort, flexibility, and effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020643
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$890,000.00 ($642.60 / sqft )

101 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available opportunity in the building closest to the beach at The Bluffs Ocean North.This fabulous top floor condo features stunning ocean views, vaulted ceilings & a preferred southeast exposu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025161
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 709, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,900.00 ($640.94 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style beachfront living in this stunning fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury oceanfront condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and breathtaking ocean views from every room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025635
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1509 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$725,000.00 ($535.85 / sqft )

1509 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sea Colony a highly sought after, pet friendly beachside community! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers soaring vaulted ceilings and a spacious loft area perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025987
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us-1  B105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$800,000.00 ($593.91 / sqft )

353 Us-1 B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhouse style end unit condo in desirable Jupiter Bay offering a true tropical resort lifestyle. This beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA residence features serene wide lake views, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026791
  2. Provided by PoshPadz Luxury Properties, In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice