4 Golfs Edge E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Golfs Edge E
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7124 / -80.1236
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village Golfs Edge C
  • Building: Century Village Golfs Edge Condos A Thru G
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Masters Real Estate Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY Leased April 15th for 1 year. Two year hold to lease for new buyer unless association waives the rule. Available April 14, 2027. This is a large two bedroom/two bath with a semi private pool. Central a/c and galley kitchen. Gated community with 24/7 manned, gated security at both entrances! Condo features tile and laminate flooring. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a luxurious clubhouse, state of the art theatre, a health and fitness center with a resistance pool, tennis courts, scenic biking paths, boating, courtesy transportation, and more. It is perfect for year round or seasonal living. 2 year hold to lease for a new buyer. IN UNIT WASHER/DRYER ALLOWED BUT THERE IS NO HOOKUP. Roof replaced in 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 643
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Golfs Edge Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: GOLFS EDGE CONDOMINIUM A PARCEL 4E
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323080010045
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 73 Andover C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

73 Andover C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Canterbury D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$100,000.00 ($110.74 / sqft )

89 Canterbury D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 89 Canterbury D, a beautifully maintained corner unit located in a sought after 55+ community in West Palm Beach. This light and bright residence offers added privacy, extra windows for nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022438
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Coventry J  223, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$110,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

223 Coventry J 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are proud to bring this clean, safe and convenient 1st floor condo to market in this 55 plus community. Open and airy with a helpful Association. The condo has had major upgrades with all required

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022736
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Dorchester, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$91,852.00 ($125.65 / sqft )

52 Dorchester Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and effortless livingthis beautifully maintained ground floor apartment comes fully furnished, so all you need is your toothbrush. Enjoy the convenience of parking right at your back doo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023345
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Windsor O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$109,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

331 Windsor O Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath corner unit on the first floor offering extra windows, light, and central air. It's walking distance to the community pool and close to the West Gate for easy access fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026164
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Waltham E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

113 Waltham E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located near the clubhouse and Haverhill gate, this desirable corner 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath residence offers comfortable South Florida living in a classic Century Village garden style building. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice