9799 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9799 Crescent View Drive S
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $375,500
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.53 / -80.1652
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Palm Isles West
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This villa is so clean, spacious & bright you'll feel right at home! Enter through the hurricane impact double doors & be greeted by the spacious living area and updated kitchen. The guestroom, guest bath and inside laundry are at the front of the home, flowing through the living room to the large den, which could easily be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Further in you'll find the covered & screened patio, perfect for relaxing outdoors in privacy. Sliding doors open from the living room & primary bedroom. The primary bedroom has an extra deep walk in closet & large ensuite bathroom. Be sure to check out the interactive 3D walkthrough tour! Multi million Dollar Renovated Clubhouse is open! *Assessment balance will be paid by the seller at closing. *Roof Replaced in 2024 *Solar Panels added in 2023 Electric bill avg is only $94 a month! *AC Handler in Garage Replaced in 2024 *Compressor Replaced in 2019 by Past Owner *Hurricane Accordion Shutters on all but Entrance Window *Hurricane Impact Front Doors *Stove & Microwave Replaced in 2021/22 *Kitchen has all Wood cabinets *Laminate Floors in Both Bedrooms *Oversized walk in closet with Built In Shelves & Racks *2 Solar Tube Lights in Living Room *Exterior of Home Painted by HOA in 2018 & Will Be Again in 2028 *Leaf Filters on all Gutters *Palm Isles boasts multiple tennis courts, pickleball courts, pools, on site cafe & more in addition to a wealth of clubs and activities to keep you engaged and entertained! Multi million Dollar Renovated Clubhouse reopens in December. Get in now & Get Ahead!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2074
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ISLES WEST LT 38 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424521080010380
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RTU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9556 Cherry Blossom Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$359,900.00 ($166.54 / sqft )

9556 Cherry Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Single Family home, Banyan Model offers 2BR+Den/2BA/2 Car Garage & is equipped w/Accordion Hurricane shutters. Re Roof 10/5/2010! Attractive Kitchen with maple tone kitchen cabinets & glass lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018308
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6093 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($177.45 / sqft )

6093 Bay Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Isles, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach, where active living meets comfort & convenience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$400,000.00 ($178.02 / sqft )

9719 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3BR/2BA villa in highly desirable Palm Isles Westrare opportunity! Bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and recessed lighting. Updated baths with granite, dual sinks, Roman tub, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018771
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

9531 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious home boasts soaring ceilings and a nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in 55+Palm West Community. This beautiful unit which was the builder model home has a lot to off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020665
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained patio home in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Isles West. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers bright open living spaces, a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020788
  2. Provided by Florida Southeast Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Royal Caribbean Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$389,000.00 ($173.66 / sqft )

10641 Royal Caribbean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a large corner lot, this semi attached villa is ready for you to make it your own. This well priced property with windows in all bedrooms, bathrooms & kitchen lets in a lot of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021897
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9822 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$379,000.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

9822 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Palm Isles. Featuring high ceilings & abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious and invi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023489
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Sailing Shores Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

7844 Sailing Shores Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home with an attached garage in Palm Isles, featuring a 2024 roof and ready for its next owner to move right in. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a low maintenance li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023792
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7169 Foxworth Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

7169 Foxworth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascades Wedgewood Windsor model True 3BR/2BA Roof 2020 AC 2019 Screened patio Oversized lot lake front and Cul de Sac location. Enjoy the space and comfort of the Windsor, the largest model in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026669
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice