700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137599 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1153
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5282 / -80.056
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Marina Village At Boynton Beac
  • Building: Marina Village At Boynton Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Lehmann Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach, this residence is more than a home; it's a modern day vacation castle, where everything you need is right at your fingertips. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a meticulously maintained living space. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting and spacious atmosphere. Natural light floods the rooms, enhancing the vibrant ambiance and showcasing the panoramic lake views from every angle Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach, this residence is more than a home; it's a modern day vacation castle, where everything you need is right at your fingertips. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a meticulously maintained living space. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting and spacious atmosphere. Natural light floods the rooms, enhancing the vibrant ambiance and showcasing the panoramic lake views from every angle. Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate and stylishly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach, this residence is more than a home; it's a modern day vacation castle, where everything you need is right at your fingertips. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a meticulously maintained living space adorned with tasteful furnishings. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting and spacious atmosphere. Natural light floods the rooms, enhancing the vibrant ambiance and showcasing the panoramic lake views from every angle. This condo not only provides a beautiful living space but also grants exclusive access to a plethora of amenities. Dive into the refreshing pool, stay active in the fitness center, conduct business seamlessly in the on site business center, or unwind in the pool/game room. Enjoy a cinematic experience in the luxury movie theatre, knowing that security is a top priority in this well maintained community. Marina Village is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle. Indulge in the convenience of being steps away from trendy local and waterfront dining and drinking establishments. The nearby marina offers opportunities for chartering boats or renting personal watercraft, allowing you to embrace the coastal lifestyle to the fullest. With everything just a stone's throw away, including an assigned parking space on the same floor, living without a car becomes a tempting option. Embrace the simplicity of a life where leisure and convenience converge seamlessly. Don't miss the opportunity to make this condo in Marina Village your Florida haven. Experience luxury, tranquility, and the vibrant energy of waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 511 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620010511
  • Unit Number: 511
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, turn key, just bring your toothbrush. Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath fully furnished condo with views of the pool and canal overlooking the boats. Just bring your toothbrush, turnkey. Til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021329
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 715, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,350.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

5 star resort style living at Casa Costa. Rent includes a furnished unit, basic cable, internet, underground parking garage. Additional parking for an additional cost. You can valet, One mile from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021490
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Tuscany Way 2417, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

2417 Tuscany Way 2417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Tuscany on the Intracoastal community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers approximately 1,131 square feet of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

2412 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the chance to enjoy this beautifully furnished apartment available for seasonal rental! Tastefully decorated and fully equipped with everything you need, this unit is the perfect retreat. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023600
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Lower Pent, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard Lower Pent Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your stay in South Florida from this comfortable, fully furnished lower penthouse in Marina Village. Located on the 15th floor, this spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers partial Intracoastal and oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023791
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1504, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2/2 Waterfront Lower Penthouse with Spectacular view of the Ocean and Intracoastal. Available June thru December 27, 2026 NOT AVAILABLE SEASON 2027 Available as a short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Tuscany Way 3221, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3221 Tuscany Way 3221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the prestigious gated community of Tuscany on the Intracoastal. This move in ready residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 350 Federal Highway Unit 1209, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway Unit 1209 More Like This

Live the Resort Lifestyle, Stunning Intracoastal & Ocean Views at Casa Costa! Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Casa Costa offering breathtaking Intracoastal and ocean views. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024937
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this Fully Furnished & Clean Off Season Rental. Can also be rented for Furnished Annual Lease (inquire for pricing). Newer SS Kitchen Appliances and Newer Washer, Dryer & Hot Water Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556509
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice