610 Clematis Street 522, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11136611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 610 Clematis Street 522
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.713 / -80.0576
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: 610 Clematis Condo
  • Building: 610 Clematis Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best Downtown Location! Exceptional 2Bed/2Bath. City Views!! Beautifully Furnished. Gorgeous Renovations. Wood floors. Updated Kitchen. 2nd Bedroom has Murphy Bed, wonderful as a Guest Bedroom or Home office. Private Balcony. Walking distance to everything you need Downtown! Full Service Luxury Building. Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna, Zen Garden with 2 Grills, Garage, 24/7 Front Desk Attendant. Steps to City Place, Intracoastal, Shopping, Fine Dining, Kravis Center, Convention Center, Brightline, The Green Market and Publix. Minutes to Palm Beach Island, Beach, Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1185
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 610 CLEMATIS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 522
  • Parcel Number: 744343210055220
  • Unit Number: 522
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: QBD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$449,000.00 ($501.68 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tower Condo at CityPlacewhere location, light, and lifestyle come together in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020004
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 225, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$469,500.00 ($428.38 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning Turnkey Furnished Loft at One City Plaza Experience sophisticated urban living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom loft, offered fully furnished and professionally decorated. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020118
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 414, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$485,000.00 ($501.03 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning City Place Condo! Amazing 1BR/1.5BTH loft style condo with beautiful southeast view. This great living space has professional finishes throughout. A fully equipped kitchen with custom cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022352
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$399,000.00 ($450.85 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! This unique corner unit 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom plus den boasts 10 ft ceilings! This oversized floor plan includes a large primary bedroom and huge walk in closet! The half bathroom i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022356
  2. Provided by Anderson & Carr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1803, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$399,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Every detail has been addressed. Totally renovated in style. 2/2 on the 18th floor with million dollar views. Enjoy the sun in the daytime and city lights when the sun goes down. Just bring your t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025087
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$499,000.00

2480 Presidential Way 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to customize a spacious luxury condo at The Envoy, where refined living meets effortless convenience. This 3BR/3BA residence offers 2,500+ sq ft and two private balconies with stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537625
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,900.00

616 Clearwater Park Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA corner residence with high ceilings, bright open layout and private patio. Spacious living/dining flows into a modern kitchen with quartz counters and bar seating. Fresh paint, neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554882
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,000.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for furnished rental also if you would like to try it first. Immaculate 2 BR 2 bath condo in amenity filled luxury building with 24 hr doorman in prestigious gated community. Over 2000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10939241
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($382.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1205 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This 12th floor unit in The Slade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean at an unbeatable price. The spacious layout features rich plank engineered wood floors in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015749
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($345.62 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this exquisitely modern condo in Downtown West Palm Beach. This luxurious apartment boasts stunning views of the city, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109969
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice