195 Monaco E 195, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 195 Monaco E 195
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 726
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4422 / -80.1507
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Monaco B
  • Building: Kings Point Monaco B
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First Floor Corner, 1 Bed/1.5 Bath Furnished Condo, All Updated with Newer Appliances, Renovated Baths,Open Floor Plan in Living Room & Dinning/ Breakfast Area & KitchenCondo Has Enclosed Patio, W/Easy Entry from Assigned Parking Space, right outside the Condo Patio Door, Kings Point is a Very Socially Active Gated Golf & Tennis Country Club, with 2 Restaurants on Site, W/Live Entertainment Performances, Movies. Clubs where you can meet new Friends & Acquaintances. Kings Point has free transportation within and outside the the Community, to Medical Bldgs, Malls on a regular schedule, also located to the Atlantic Ave. Promenade of Restaurants, Galleries, Shops, Beach & More. Easy Reachable to 2 Airports in 40 Min. KP is a Great Place to Live & Enjoy Life & Stay Active & Healthy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: Kings Point Monaco E COND PAR 195
  • Parcel Number: 00424622080051950
  • Unit Number: 195
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: PB09
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 373 Monaco H,  H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$128,000.00 ($144.96 / sqft )

373 Monaco H, H Virtual Tour More Like This

Open House

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169201
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Oriole Boulevard 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$118,000.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

7535 Oriole Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Follow I 95 S to FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach. Take exit 52 from I 95 S 22 min (24.6 mi) Follow FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave to S Oriole Blvd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018533
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Saxony H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$119,000.00 ($120.45 / sqft )

376 Saxony H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom water view condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. Updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019278
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7006 Huntington Lane 306, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$100,000.00 ($93.46 / sqft )

7006 Huntington Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best values in Huntington Lakes with peaceful lake views. Previously listed higher and now repositioned to sell, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a rare opportunity to own a waterfront u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021159
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$99,000.00 ($19.80 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerbring your offers. This light filled 6th floor residence showcases serene lake views from a private screened balcony in a well maintained elevator building. The spacious 1 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024533
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Seville K  251, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$104,000.00

251 Seville K 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! been offered partially furnished/turn key! Simply Charming 1 bed /1 .5bath villa beautifully updated features Stainless Steel Appliances, new shaker style kitchen with quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503743
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Abbey Lane 201, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$129,900.00 ($140.43 / sqft )

6 Abbey Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA unit in Abbey Village located in the Villages of Oriole. Beautifully renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless appliances and quartzite counters. Both bathrooms, including prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10949486
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Tuscany G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$130,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

350 Tuscany G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor corner unit overlooking the golf course, located in a highly desirable 55+ community that offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This lovely hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064293
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Brittany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$109,900.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

228 Brittany E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and freshly painted 2BR/2BA condo in a desirable 55+ community, ideally located just steps from the lift. Some rooms are virtually staged to showcase potential. Features include an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099158
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Tuscany F Lane 294, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$110,900.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

294 Tuscany F Lane 294 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner 1BD/1.5BA unit with stunning golf course views in 55+ Kings Point Delray Beach.This bright condo features an all new open concept kitchen with quartz countertops and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice