2044 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2044 Hythe C
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,825
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3866 / -80.173
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Hythe At Century Village Condo
  • Building: Hythe At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton's Century Village! Located in a desirable 55+ Active Adult Community with age restrictions, this bright, remodeled unit offers an amazing lake view and is conveniently situated next to the elevator. Features include new flooring in the rooms and an upgraded kitchen with modern touches. Ready for move in! Enjoy fantastic amenities such as swimming pools, fitness center, game rooms, movies, tennis, buses, and more. Walk to the clubhouse and nearby shopping. Friendly neighbors awaitdon't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Park, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYTHE AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 2044
  • Parcel Number: 00424708120032044
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3014 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated, Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom With 1.5 Bathrooms On Second Level In Cornwall A, Century Village Boca Raton, An Active 55+ Independent Living Community. Gorgeous Open Kitchen With Stainless Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020198
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Brighton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,675.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

60 Brighton B More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the second floor in desirable Cornwall A at Century Village Boca Raton, an active 55+ community. Bright kitchen with appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,775.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

CENTURY VILLAGE SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY, 55+. ANNUAL RENTAL. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after Cornwall section of Century Village, Boca Raton, at this stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022729
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Mansfield I, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

392 Mansfield I Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor corner unit with parking right out front! Beautifully renovated top to bottom! Bright and airy feeling due to the color palette and extra windows! Serene view out back from the screened i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023110
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3082 Cornwall E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3082 Cornwall E Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or Unfurnished Remodeled 2 bed/1 1/2 bath 3rd floor unit in Cornwallpanoramic lake view. Walk to shopping, clubhouse, houses of worship. Newer kitchen appliances. Stall shower. Laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025399
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

86 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and immaculate updated condo located in desirable Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community. This beautifully maintained unit features a modern updated kitchen, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025770
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Newcastle A  2017, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00

2017 Newcastle A 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo with elevator in Newcastle at Century Village in Boca Raton, lake view, new vinyl floors, walk in closet, 55+ gated community, available now. Bright, open layout with brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543637
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Exeter B  2035, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750.00

2035 Exeter B 2035 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath 2nd floor condo with Panoramic Water Views is available for Annual Rent. Features an Updated Kitchen with a new stove, Updated Tiled bathroom with a walk in shower, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice