2035 Exeter B 2035, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10553951 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2035 Exeter B 2035
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.387 / -80.1772
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Exeter At Century Village
  • Building: Exeter At Century Village
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath 2nd floor condo with Panoramic Water Views is available for Annual Rent. Features an Updated Kitchen with a new stove, Updated Tiled bathroom with a walk in shower, and a powder room, No carpet, No popcorn Ceiling, Good size Balcony. Steps to the pool. Century Village is a Gated Active Adult 55+ community with amazing amenities including a Clubhouse with a Gym, 2 Olympic size pools(Indoor and Outdoor), Movie Theater, Billiard, card rooms, Tennis courts, Biking and Jogging lanes, Concerts, Daily activities etc. Cable/Internet, water/sewage, garbage removal and much more is all included in the rent. Tenant pays only electric. Has an assigned parking spot with Plenty of Guest Parking available. First, Last and Security to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: EXETER AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND B PAR 2035
  • Parcel Number: 00424708030022035
  • Unit Number: 2035
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Fanshaw F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

223 Fanshaw F Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY CLEAN WITH NEWER KITCHEN.GROUND FLOOR WITH TILED AND SCREED IN PATIO.NICE GARDEN VIEW INTERNET,WI FI AND WATER ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146802
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3014 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated, Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom With 1.5 Bathrooms On Second Level In Cornwall A, Century Village Boca Raton, An Active 55+ Independent Living Community. Gorgeous Open Kitchen With Stainless Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020198
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Brighton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,675.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

60 Brighton B More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the second floor in desirable Cornwall A at Century Village Boca Raton, an active 55+ community. Bright kitchen with appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,775.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

CENTURY VILLAGE SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY, 55+. ANNUAL RENTAL. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after Cornwall section of Century Village, Boca Raton, at this stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022729
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Mansfield I, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

392 Mansfield I Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor corner unit with parking right out front! Beautifully renovated top to bottom! Bright and airy feeling due to the color palette and extra windows! Serene view out back from the screened i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023110
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3082 Cornwall E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3082 Cornwall E Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or Unfurnished Remodeled 2 bed/1 1/2 bath 3rd floor unit in Cornwallpanoramic lake view. Walk to shopping, clubhouse, houses of worship. Newer kitchen appliances. Stall shower. Laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025399
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

86 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and immaculate updated condo located in desirable Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community. This beautifully maintained unit features a modern updated kitchen, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025770
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 445 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,575.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

445 Fanshaw More Like This

Century village is one of the best 55 + communities in Boca Raton. It offers a resort life style of living , gated community, a beautiful and active club house. weekend parties and weekly movie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027420
  2. Provided by List it Right Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice