8 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Royal Palm Way 2050
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 795
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3271 / -80.0931
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Raya
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort style living at Boca Bayou! This upgraded 1BD/1BA (795 SF) condo features a renovated kitchen & bath, vinyl flooring throughout, and a screened in patio with stunning canal & Intracoastal views. Enjoy 5 heated pools, boat docks (rental), 2 gyms, tennis, and 24 hour gated security. Prime East Boca location that is only minutes to the beach, Mizner Park, and Hillsboro El Rio Park. Beautifully landscaped grounds with palm lined paths and scenic waterways throughout. A move in ready waterfront retreat with every amenity! Maintenance fee includes water, trash, cable, building insurance and all common area/amenities usage. Prohibited Vehicles: Pickup trucks, motorcycles, trailers, commercial vehicles, boats, RVs, and other non passenger vehicles are not allowed to park on the property, except for loading/unloading or designated areas. Minivans are allowed if they meet specific criteria.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 612
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE III COND UNIT 205 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060082050
  • Unit Number: 2050
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: R4(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$335,000.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010001
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 2110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($427.63 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large one bedroom 1.5 Bath Open Floor Plan condo! Across the Beach and Ocean. Unit is facing the pool and the Laundry Room is on the same floor. The unit is Fully Furnished so EVERYTHING you need is i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019517
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$365,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING WATER VIEWS! Rare private end unit overlooking the Hillsboro Canal, offering sweeping water vistas through wraparound windows and a screened balcony. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019653
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 5m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$350,000.00 ($322.28 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 5m Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1.5BA condo located on A1A in highly sought after East Boca Raton with private beach access. This bright, higher floor unit features impact windows, abundant natural light, and a large ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022449
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th  211, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$275,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

501 11th 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to create your own renovation in 1440 square feet in the Heart of East Boca Raton! The apartment has a direct view of the pool and lush gardens. High ceilings and great floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024134
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Online
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 3rd Avenue 3020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$294,500.00 ($320.81 / sqft )

50 3rd Avenue 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Boca Raton. This inviting home features an open concept layout with a fully updated kitchen, complete with elegant cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024681
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$359,000.00

501 11th Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of east boca raton. Corinithian gardens is a true hidden gem privately tucked away but also within walking distance to mizner park. This spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 510, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$280,000.00

1401 Federal Highway 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready. This extra large, fully updated corner unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths. Located in a pet and investor friendly community, you can rent immediately.Enjoy beautiful East and West views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530901
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 211, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$364,900.00 ($322.92 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Love where you live with the luxury of waterfront living in Boca Bayou, a gated community with a welcoming vibe. Set on 46 acres of richly green and landscaped grounds, Boca Bayou offers friendly, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554720
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 13th Street B2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$299,000.00 ($235.43 / sqft )

25 13th Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this one !!! Also offered for annual lease Beautifully Renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Minutes to Boca Raton & Hillsboro Beach Discover this hidden gem in a prime location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556726
  2. Provided by Realty Associates of Florida I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice