2000 Congress Avenue 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Congress Avenue 206
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 216
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESIDENTIAL GOLFVIEW COND BLDG K UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 74434318 060112060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Executive Center Drive 3k, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$130,787.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

500 Executive Center Drive 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Breakwaters of the Palm Beacheswhere convenience meets comfort in the heart of it all. This beautifully maintained residence offers a light filled interior with an inviting layout designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022030
  2. Provided by House Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Congress Avenue 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$137,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

1720 Congress Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely nicely kept condo unit with 1 bed and 1.5 baths. Freshly painted. All laminate floors, spacious bathroom and bedroom with walk in closet and neutral colors throughout. Located just across new P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025342
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Congress Avenue 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$137,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

1750 Congress Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025356
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Executive Center Drive 3i, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$139,900.00

500 Executive Center Drive 3i Virtual Tour More Like This

wonderful locationheart of west palm beach5 minutes away from outlet10 minutes away from international airport

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549799
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$140,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE 1bed 1Bath fourth floor condo. Unit rented until 4/30/2026 with excellent tenant paying $ 1,500 per month. Well maintained. AC 2020. Community Laundry in each floor just a few steps Pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134516
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$150,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best price / the best location / don't miss the opportunity!!! Enjoy a spacious living area and a huge balcony with stunning panoramic views of the west palm beach skyline and golf course. The mas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135498
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$140,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1900 Congress Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of West Palm Beach. This move in ready unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144762
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Executive Center Drive 2k, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$133,850.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

470 Executive Center Drive 2k Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY! Bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located on the 2nd floor. Features a large living and dining area, title and carpet flooring, and plenty of closet space. Elev

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154402
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Executive Center Drive N102, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$149,000.00 ($237.64 / sqft )

637 Executive Center Drive N102 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY OR FIRST HOME Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located just minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach. This first floor unit is situated on a quiet dead end street, providing extra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165538
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$149,900.00 ($143.03 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living at The Lincoln Tower with Stunning Golf Views This spacious one bedroom, one and a half bath condo captures sweeping views of the 10th and 18th fairways of the newly designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167711
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice