6564 Zapote Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11128114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6564 Zapote Court
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2282
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.554 / -80.4715
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Fairways
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Florida Listing Service, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ideal for couples, caretakers, or anyone who loves to host. Concrete block construction, 1 car garage, impact windows, and premium finishes throughout. Live maintenance free in a vibrant 55+ community filled with resort style amenities. All models are built with 3/16th true plywood roof sheathing, hurricane tie straps, R 30 insulation, & hip roof designs ensuring big insurance premium discounts. Our homes are equipped with all energy efficient appliances. Land Lease is $729/mo. & includes all amenities, trash service & basic lawn maintenance. Ask about available move in specials!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes Fairways
  • Parcel Number: 00000
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5380 Lugo Street, FORT PIERCE, FL 34951
$355,000.00 ($44.31 / sqft )

5380 Lugo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Only minutes away from the beach! Built in 2021, this beautiful single story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403181
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Villegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6728 Spanish Lakes Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($116.35 / sqft )

6728 Spanish Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a car garage + golf cart garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a large island, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020322
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 La Villa Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($125.43 / sqft )

43 La Villa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Our newest Model: The Platinum offers incredible value with 2 full bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a versatile peninsula, Quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020338
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 62 La Villa Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$279,000.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

62 La Villa Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023539
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8613 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$343,924.00 ($140.66 / sqft )

8613 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in low maintenance, high style living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa. The expansive, open concept heart of the home features soaring high ceilings that create a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025570
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8622 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$355,324.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

8622 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in July/Aug 2026. Located in the sought after Waterstone community, this thoughtfully designed villa offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025942
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8603 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$343,924.00 ($146.60 / sqft )

8603 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026198
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7408 Santa Rosa Parkway, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$295,000.00 ($113.94 / sqft )

7408 Santa Rosa Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lakewood Park, this clean and well kept 3 bedroom home has a comfortable feel from the moment you walk inside. Natural light fills the living spaces, while the stacked bedroom layout keeps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026956
  2. Provided by Harrison Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$284,900.00 ($124.25 / sqft )

6300 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the gated community of Portofino Shores. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a 2 car garage, 2025 roof & 2023 HWH. Open layout ideal for everyday living & en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546117
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Lakeland Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$333,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

7001 Lakeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Lakewood Park. This property offers a wonderful opportunity to own in a sought after community, close to schools, parks, and shopping. Great time to in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090008
  2. Provided by Lashley Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice