201 Ocean Boulevard 302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11126644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Ocean Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $445
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2359 / -80.0912
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Granada House Condominium
  • Building: Granada House Condominium
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 1 BR/1 BA refuge is located across from Pompano Beach & Pier, so come as your own coastal haven. Relax on your own balcony,shaded from the sun, and take in the views of the lovely pool. The inside is filled with natural light thanks to large high impact windows, and the kitchen'sstainless steel equipment and granite worktops shine. Warmth is added with ornate windows and beautiful wood cabinetry, and a walk in closet makessure everything has a place. In the beautifully tiled bathroom with its roomy shower, experience the spa like atmosphere. Enjoy your inner chef in thekitchen, which has a built in wine rack and closet pantry for entertaining. This is the best kind of beachside life. Don't pass up the opportunity to seizeyour own slice of heaven!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 576
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANADA HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 3014/467
  • Parcel Number: 484331ae0220
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: AOD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1401 Riverside Drive 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$389,000.00 ($329.66 / sqft )

1401 Riverside Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027624
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 218, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$400,000.00 ($434.78 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sought after Lauderdale by the Sea. Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views, golden sunsets, and passing yach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019524
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 809, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$345,000.00 ($387.64 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of the ocean and the city. Come see this beautiful 1/1.5 unit with newer kitchen and bath just walking distance to Fischer Family Pier, shops and dinning. Wonderful building with full r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021570
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$385,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most desired huge one bedrooms near the Ocean in Pompano beach! Enjoy walking to the Beach, Shops, restaurant's and more. Conveniently located right by it all. With so much

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022326
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$390,000.00 ($557.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy florida living at its finest. Furnished, updated condo. Relax on your balcony with gorgeous views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Floor to ceiling impact windows. Open kitchen with large cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022861
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 906, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,900.00 ($520.69 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beachfront living and a beautiful ocean view in this lovely updated 1 bedroom 1 bath condo in the heart of Pompano Beach on the new "Millionaire's Mile". Kitchen has a tray ceiling, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022917
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Hillsboro Mile  201, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$380,000.00 ($316.67 / sqft )

1147 Hillsboro Mile 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positives about this unit 1. Atlantic Ocean is your backyard. 2. Corner unit w/ tons of natural light flow. 3. Renovated kitchen. 4. Renovated master bath. 5. Renovated 2nd bath. 6. Hurricane Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024289
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G103, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$340,000.00 ($328.50 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation in this airy 2 bedroom condo featuring spectacular panoramic water views and a layout designed for effortless coastal living. The spacious living area flows onto a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 716, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$385,000.00 ($318.18 / sqft )

801 Federal Highway 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the waterfront lifestyle at Waterford Point Condos in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,210 SQFT of comfortable high rise living. Inside, you'll find updated porcela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025949
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice