627 Saint Thomas Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11125524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 627 Saint Thomas Cove
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $329,500
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2985 / -80.4024
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lake Charles
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER ; Nice CBS 2Bedroom, 2Bath with a large den (easily 3rd bedroom) situated on a corner lot. The kitchen has NEW quartz counter tops, white cabinetry, newer Whirlpool SS Appliances & breakfast nook. Tile throughout living area, vinyl plank in the bedrooms. New plumbing, new toilets, new Elec. panel, newer Whirlpool Washer & Dryer. Extended Lanai to create cozy outdoor living. Plantantion shutters, accordian shutters, W/H is 6yrs old, AC has new coils. This community has 9miles of extra wide, lit sidewalks, 5 acres of green space,new pickleballs courts & many more ammenities. Catch & Release fishing, electric powered boats are permitted in the lakes. Manned gate 24/7 and a double trapped rear resisdence only gate. Minutes from interstate , Clover Park, shopping & dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 301
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #75 LAKE CHARLES PHASE 2A BLK 18 LOT 29
  • Parcel Number: 332388500730002
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Shoreview Drive, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$341,999.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

318 Shoreview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

unbeatable value!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the coveted cascades at st. Lucie west one of port st. Lucies premier 55+ resort style communities. Among the larger homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431935
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$395,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

521 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a home that feels just right? This charming single family gem in St. Lucie West welcomes you with its light and bright living space, where natural light pours through large windows, creati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023705
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$375,000.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

7215 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers approximately 2,200 sq ft of comfortable living in the highly desirable Marsh Landing at The Reserve within PGA Village. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Sorrento Lane Nw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$310,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

822 Sorrento Lane Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Isle of Madeira. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home with den (which can be used as a guest rm) is the sought after Captiva model. Step into this lovely home w/tiled entry & you will enjoy the spacious great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026524
  2. Provided by Next Step Home, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 394 Springview Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$353,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

394 Springview Loop More Like This

This well kept waterfront home in the beautiful adult community of The Cascades offers the Florida lifestyle you've been looking for. An enlarged screened lanai offers a calming water view & welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027106
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1367 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$370,000.00 ($113.60 / sqft )

1367 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located in the highly sought after community of Vizcaya Falls. This property features 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. With nearly 2,000 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027921
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice