3100 Highway A1a 1201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11120098 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Highway A1a 1201
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 255
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4906 / -80.2983
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sands On The Ocean Section 1 C
  • Building: Sands On The Ocean Section 1 Condominium
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! Breathtaking views from this 12th floor corner unit with wraparound balcony access from every room! Enjoy sunrises, sunsets, and a virtually private beach in a gated community. Unbeatable buy in views, size, price & monthly fees include so much! Larger than average bdrms; 3rd bdrm is a great flex room great den/office or bdrm no closet but easily closes off for guests! Over 1600 sq ft, Italian porcelain plank tile, large kitchen, impressive storage, and in unit laundry. 60 day rentals allowed + 2 small pets! One assigned parking, extra storage, county only taxes, and all milestone/SIRS work completed. Minutes to Vero Beach & Downtown Fort Pierce. Affordable coastal living on an accreting (growing!) beach. Don't miss this rare find!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1312
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDS ON THE OCEAN-SECTION 1- UNIT 1201
  • Parcel Number: 142560600530004
  • Unit Number: 1201
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5151 N Highway A1a  212, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$550,000.00 ($468.48 / sqft )

5151 N Highway A1a 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Harbour North: The Ultimate Boater's Beach Retreat Discover the Treasure Coast's best kept secret at Ocean Harbour North. This turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat offers the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393937
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle  Ph01, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$610,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380742
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8133, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$474,000.00 ($312.46 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this place your home. Welcome to oceanfront resort style living in Seascape II. New Roof completed in 2025. Recently passed SIRS and milestone inspections with great reserves. Building being pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163139
  2. Provided by Haines Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 506, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$475,000.00 ($256.76 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this bright & airy, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Sea Pointe Towers, ideally positioned between the Indian River and the Atlantic Ocean. This 5th floor, SE end unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140978
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Highway A1a  402, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$475,000.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

3120 Highway A1a 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Luxury at Tiara Towers! Experience worry free coastal living in this expansive 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Spanning 1,867 sq. ft. under air, this home is perfect for year round resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020102
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Seaway Drive 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$479,000.00 ($369.03 / sqft )

1630 Seaway Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT INTRACOASTAL VIEWS! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo directly on the intracoastal! Breathtaking wide water views! Step out your door to fish off the dock! Great view of the yachts & boats passi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141150
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  196, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$480,000.00 ($175.06 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your License to Chill! Evoking Key West vibes, this stunning 3 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished with a lovely water view. Breakers Landing is directly across from the ocean with a stoplight

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11060258
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8123, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$494,900.00 ($326.24 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury oceanfront living right at your fingertips. This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage unit is conveniently located on the 2nd floor with beautiful ocean and main pool views. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140321
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090072
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice