184 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11117654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 184 Flanders D
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4437 / -80.1446
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a stunning condo in one of Kings Point's premier buildings. 55 and older only. This move in ready home features modern updates, including sleek cabinets, vanities, flooring, and appliances. BRAND NEW HOT WATER HEATER. Enjoy the enclosed balcony for extra living space and embrace resort style living with access to three luxurious clubhouses, two golf courses, tennis courts, and multiple pools. On site amenities include a library, exercise rooms, arts & crafts center, caf, bistro, and salon. A lift and a courtesy bus make daily activities effortless. Located just a few miles from the ocean and historic downtown Delray Beach, this South Florida gem is a must see. Don't miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 766
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS D COND PAR 184
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100041840
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Burgundy  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,000.00 ($79.49 / sqft )

1 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026610
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Flanders J  478, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($68.09 / sqft )

478 Flanders J 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR DELIGHT CHECK IT OUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156659
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Flanders F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

256 Flanders F Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 kings point Flanders F, tenant occupied, unfurnished, entrance off parking lot, back door no slider in second bedroom, clean unit, tenant occupied leaves 10/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159527
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Capri H  351, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00 ($80.53 / sqft )

351 Capri H 351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy very Active Lifestyle, Bus Service, Gold Courses, Indoor/Outdoor Pools, Tennis, Pickle ball, Fitness, Clubs, Etc. Unit is Nice & clean.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026338
  2. Provided by Kings Point Signature Real Est
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$78,900.00 ($108.68 / sqft )

387 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor corner condo in desirable Kings Point 55+ community! This 1BR/1.5BA unit offers a bright, updated interior with tile flooring in main living areas and kitchen, and carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021640
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Piedmont E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$77,000.00 ($73.75 / sqft )

202 Piedmont E Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor corner unit in the desirable Piedmont section of Kings Point offering added privacy, extra natural light, and easy, no stair access. Freshly painted and clean, this residence is in origin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022039
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Flanders  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00

223 Flanders E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point, a 55+ Community. Tile flooring throughout and has been remodeled from the original materials. Newer A/C unit and thermostat. Great condition no work nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528842
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$82,000.00 ($81.19 / sqft )

78 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo with Garden Views! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready! Kings Point is one of the most active 55+ communities in Delray Beach and beyond. Bus service to bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047496
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Flanders T  946 T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$75,000.00 ($72.96 / sqft )

946 Flanders T 946 T Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet 2nd floor unit. Lift avaiable. private patio. roof 2011. Being sold as is. No stove, no washer,no dryer. ac not working.. Property being sold as is. New roof 2011. Water heater 2023 .Handicap b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111174
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Burgundy L  574, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$77,500.00 ($76.73 / sqft )

574 Burgundy L 574 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath home in highly desireable Kings Point Golf and Country Club. Tile floors throughout and Hurrican shutters on all windows Community has so many amenities. New updated clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131920
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice