574 Burgundy L 574, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 574 Burgundy L 574
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $77,500
  • Price sqft: $77
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4411 / -80.1318
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath home in highly desireable Kings Point Golf and Country Club. Tile floors throughout and Hurrican shutters on all windows Community has so many amenities. New updated clubhouse, 6 pools, 2 are inside, 1200 Seat theater, library, internet room 3 restaurants, courtesy buses to take you around the community and outside as well and so much more. Home in need of updating and contractor may be there working Home just painted You do not want to miss this opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle at a very affordable price
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 711
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BURGUNDY L COND PAR 574
  • Parcel Number: 00424623050125740
  • Unit Number: 574
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 351 Capri H  351, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00 ($80.53 / sqft )

351 Capri H 351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy very Active Lifestyle, Bus Service, Gold Courses, Indoor/Outdoor Pools, Tennis, Pickle ball, Fitness, Clubs, Etc. Unit is Nice & clean.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026338
  2. Provided by Kings Point Signature Real Est
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Flanders  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00

223 Flanders E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point, a 55+ Community. Tile flooring throughout and has been remodeled from the original materials. Newer A/C unit and thermostat. Great condition no work nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528842
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Piedmont I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$84,999.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

400 Piedmont I Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! This unit is in a great location! This unit has brand new floors, kitchen, bathrooms and patio. It is a great price for such a newly renovated unit, don't miss it!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114093
  2. Provided by Sobhan Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Flanders J  478, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($68.09 / sqft )

478 Flanders J 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR DELIGHT CHECK IT OUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156659
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Flanders F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

256 Flanders F Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 kings point Flanders F, tenant occupied, unfurnished, entrance off parking lot, back door no slider in second bedroom, clean unit, tenant occupied leaves 10/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159527
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,900.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

142 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 2nd floor TRUE CORNER unit facing a garden view from your upstairs porch. Nice neutral colored tiling on a diagonal throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169924
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Flanders P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

724 Flanders P Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 724 Flanders P in Kings Point Delray Beach a beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This well kept unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019261
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$78,900.00 ($108.68 / sqft )

387 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor corner condo in desirable Kings Point 55+ community! This 1BR/1.5BA unit offers a bright, updated interior with tile flooring in main living areas and kitchen, and carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021640
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Piedmont E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$77,000.00 ($73.75 / sqft )

202 Piedmont E Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor corner unit in the desirable Piedmont section of Kings Point offering added privacy, extra natural light, and easy, no stair access. Freshly painted and clean, this residence is in origin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022039
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 697 Flanders O  697, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,500.00 ($103.11 / sqft )

697 Flanders O 697 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit retreat, renovated 1 bedroom, 1. 5 baths. Cozy and bright. Balcony to enjoy private tree lined water view. Open living room concept, new ac unit, washer, dryer in unit. Vibrant gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022919
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice