1605 Us Highway 1 501-m1, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11117620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 501-m1
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9196 / -80.072
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Ocean And Racquet Club
  • Building: Jupiter Ocean And Racquet Club One Condo And Midris
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! Seller financing with rate BELOW market considered. This turn key spacious 3 bedroom 3 bath top floor end unit is located very close to the beach as well as the Jupiter Reef Club. Complete Impact Windows & Sliders plus Accordion shutters, SS appliances & Granite in the kitchen, Custom lighting throughout, A/C 2015, Water heater 2020, East/West exposure. Enjoy slight peeks of the ocean from inside the unit. Building has strong reserves and all recent inspections/work are complete. Optional Jupiter Racquet Club membership available for tennis & pickleball lovers. Currently leased through June of 2026 which provides immediate income. Highly rated schools and all ages welcome. 3rd bedroom configured as a den. Bring your bathing suit and enjoy South Florida at it's finest
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Library, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1434
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB MIDRISE NO ONE COND UNIT M-1501
  • Parcel Number: 30434108020011501
  • Unit Number: 501-M1
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2101 Marina Isle Way 104, JUPITER, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

2101 Marina Isle Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos To Come.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383797
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17138 Waterbend Drive 117, Jupiter, FL 33477
$489,000.00 ($370.46 / sqft )

17138 Waterbend Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and move in ready, this light and bright first floor 2BR/2BA condo in Waterbend offers effortless living with wide, tranquil golf course views. Freshly painted throughout with popcorn ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Marina Isle Way #206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$495,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

2401 Marina Isle Way #206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular marina views from your living room, kitchen, primary suite, and covered balconies. This beautiful end unit features a spacious layout with a large living area, dining space, and vers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025835
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16997 Waterbend Drive 139, Jupiter, FL 33477
$550,000.00 ($368.14 / sqft )

16997 Waterbend Drive 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1st floor corner unit with a beautiful lake view overlooking the newly rebuilt gazebo. Open kitchen with wall oven. Ample closet space in the larger floor plan. Epoxy covered garage floor. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026061
  2. Provided by Jonathan's Resales & Rentals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  304h, Jupiter, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($361.18 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 304h Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA decreased in 2026! Fully funded, no pending assessments, strong reserves, SIRS & Milestone completed. Live the Jupiter beach lifestyle in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just a sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027278
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely renovated 2 / 2 condominium walking distance from the beach. Conveniently located on the first floor for easy access. All windows and sliding door are impact rated. Granite counter tops with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550324
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marina Isle Way 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$535,000.00 ($386.28 / sqft )

2601 Marina Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is the epitome of beautiful Florida living. On the water, where you can look at beautiful yachts, in a beautiful community with excellent amenities. This condo has been immaculately kept. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056066
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$599,000.00 ($432.49 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a ground floor condo with a water view that is updated to the max? Completely move in ready with impact windows and doors, LED lighting, porcelain tile flooring through out, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062552
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$560,000.00 ($404.33 / sqft )

1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit marble floors granite counter tops and newer AC. Easy close hurricane shutters, new water heater, new toilets, newer range. with direct view of yacths and water marina. No hassel !st f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095543
  2. Provided by Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice