901 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 901 Seafarer Circle 101
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8929 / -80.0702
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Condominium 9 Of The Mari
  • Building: Condominium 9 Of The Mari
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nicely renovated 2 / 2 condominium walking distance from the beach. Conveniently located on the first floor for easy access. All windows and sliding door are impact rated. Granite counter tops with stainless steel appliances. Laminate floors throughout with tile in baths. View of Marina with docks available for purchase or rent. Complex has four pools that are all saltwater and are heated and cooled for year round enjoyment. Buyers agents welcomed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 9 OF THE MARINA ATTHE BLUFFS UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 30434120110091010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2101 Marina Isle Way 104, JUPITER, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

2101 Marina Isle Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos To Come.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383797
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119, Jupiter, FL 33477
$650,000.00 ($406.25 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a Highway 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its best in Jupiter! Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence on A1A, just moments from the sand and surf. Enjoy bright interiors, Split Bedrooms and a layout that's ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018312
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($394.44 / sqft )

246 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nvestors welcomed. Walk to the beach on a private deeded walkway. Lovely, clean and spacious (1,620 sft)3bedroom ,2full bath,1 half bath condo/town currently for sale in the seaside community of seabr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($426.00 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! This large 2/2 condo is completely remodeled. 300 steps to the private beach. 24 hour guard gate. Special Assessment ($46K) has been paid! Building has been remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023428
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores Expertise ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Marina Isle Way 103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$650,000.00 ($495.05 / sqft )

1701 Marina Isle Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully and professionally updated. A must see. Don't miss it. Move in ready. Beautiful setting with Intracoastal and lush garden views from a spacious balcony where you can enjoy a morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023538
  2. Provided by L.P. Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Seas Drive 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$630,000.00 ($454.87 / sqft )

101 Seas Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor gem offers a rare opportunity to live in a gated beach side community close to direct beach access. Skip the elevators & enjoy the convenience & ease of first floor living with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024058
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Marina Isle Way #206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$495,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

2401 Marina Isle Way #206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular marina views from your living room, kitchen, primary suite, and covered balconies. This beautiful end unit features a spacious layout with a large living area, dining space, and vers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025835
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16997 Waterbend Drive 139, Jupiter, FL 33477
$550,000.00 ($368.14 / sqft )

16997 Waterbend Drive 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1st floor corner unit with a beautiful lake view overlooking the newly rebuilt gazebo. Open kitchen with wall oven. Ample closet space in the larger floor plan. Epoxy covered garage floor. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026061
  2. Provided by Jonathan's Resales & Rentals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice